Solo win for Paul Cox in round 9 of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League at Abbey Road, Bardney
RESULTS
Seniors/Veterans/Juniors/Women
1 Paul Cox Team Pedal Power
2 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing
3 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
4 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing
5 Matt Denby Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/
6 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team
7 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
8 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC
9 James Hedley-Smith Clay Cross Road Team
10 Mark Preston VC Lincoln
11 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT
12 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC
13 Adam Cadle
14 Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln
15 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC
16 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team
17 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing
18 Tom Neale Spalding CC
19 Henry Heyes
20 Martin Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh
21 George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC
22 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
23 Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC
24 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln
25 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull)
26 Martin White Boston Whls CC
27 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley
28 Ollie Fairness
29 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
30 Shane Norton Spalding CC
31 Oliver Nuthall Nottingham Clarion CC
32 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC
33 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles
34 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC
35 Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln
36 David Staff Team VeloVelocity.co.uk/Risbyg
37 Steve Hull
38 Darren Smith Boston Whls CC
39 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln
40 Jamie Walker-Jones Nottingham Clarion CC
41 Denis Smith
42 Nicholas Smith Peterborough CC
43 Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC
44 Richard Hall
45 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
46 Joseph White
47 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing
48 Ryan Thomas
49 Barry Robinson VC Lincoln
50 Fraser Dales
51 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team
52 Matthew Riess
53 Matt Bryan
54 Tom Webster Spalding CC
55 Gareth Richards Spalding CC
56 Andrew Wilkinson
57 John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC
58 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
59 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln
60 Terry Beisty
61 Robin Frisby
62 Neil Coles
63 Paul Enright Royal Air Force CC
64 Gary Woods Alford Whls
65 Kevin Woollas
Veterans 40-49
1 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
2 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing
3 Matt Denby Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
5 Mark Preston VC Lincoln
6 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team
7 Martin Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh
8 George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC
9 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln
10 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull)
11 Martin White Boston Whls CC
12 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley
13 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC
14 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles
15 David Staff Team VeloVelocity.co.uk/Risbyg
16 Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC
17 Richard Hall
18 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
19 Fraser Dales
20 Tom Webster Spalding CC
21 Gareth Richards Spalding CC
22 John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC
23 Robin Frisby
Veterans 50+
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT
2 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC
3 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC
4 Steve Hull
5 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln
6 Denis Smith
7 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing
8 Barry Robinson VC Lincoln
9 Andrew Wilkinson
10 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
11 Gary Woods Alford Whls
Juniors
1 Ollie Fairness
2 Ryan Thomas
Women
1 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team
2 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln
Youth
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln
3 Robert Wards Bourne Whls CC
4 Jake Norton Spalding CC
5 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC
6 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC
7 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
8 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
9 Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln
10 Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC
11 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
12 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC
13 Thomas Webster Spalding CC
14 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC
15 George Kirk VC Lincoln
16 Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln
17 Kelsey Benton Bourne Whls CC
Under 12s
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
2 Cameron Neilson Spalding CC
3 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln
4 Bryn Richards Spalding CC
5 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln
6 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln
7 Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC
8 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln
9 Maxton Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh
10 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC
11 Emily Richards Spalding CC
12 Cameron Cullen
13 Max Moore
14 Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC
15 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC
16 Fynn Thursby
17 Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC
18 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC
19 Ben Wilkinson
20 Leo Moore
21 Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
22 Harry Self Boston Whls CC
23 Lewis Self Boston Whls CC
24 Megan Kirk VC Lincoln
25 Jake Blackbourn
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique