Latest results from the indoor Calshot Winter Track League on Sunday December 1st in Southampton
RESULTS
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 27 pts
2nd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club 19 pts
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 11 pts
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 3 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 26 pts
2nd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT 22 pts
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 10 pts
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 2 pts
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
2nd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
6th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 20 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 11 pts
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
4th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
6th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
6th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 16 pts
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 9 pts
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 7 pts
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 5 pts
5th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
6th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 3 pts
7th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 3 pts
8th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
6th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique