Latest results from the Calshot Winter Indoor Track League at Southampton on the weekend
RESULTS
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 22 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 14 pts
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing 13 pts
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
4th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 27 pts
2nd Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 10 pts
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 8 pts
5th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 6 pts
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
4th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN
5th Digby LLEWELLYN
6th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 23 pts
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC 13 pts
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4th Gregory EASTHAM 3 pts
5th Digby LLEWELLYN 2 pts
6th Poppy LLEWELLYN
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘A’
1st: Poppy LLEWELLYN
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘B’
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘A’
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘B’
1st: Poppy LLEWELLYN
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘C’
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘D’
1st: Digby LLEWELLYN
2nd Poppy LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Digby LLEWELLYN
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN
6th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Callum BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC 12 pts
2nd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 5 pts
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
6th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3 pts
7th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
8th Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
10th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
11th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
12th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Callum BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Callum BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands