Lots of endurance racing at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night
RESULTS
Event 1 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 12:59.0
1 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru
2 Katie Archibald Thompsons Cycles
3 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
Event 2 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 11:52.0
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD
2 Matt Gibson Velocity WD-40
3 Gabz Cullaigh RST Racing
4 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD
Event 3 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 15:59.0
1 Katie Archibald Thompsons Cycles
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 David Brearley Scunthorpe Poly CC
4 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT
Event 4 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 15:22.0
1 Matt Gibson Velocity WD-40
2 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD
3 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD
4 Joe Evans HARIBObeacon
Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 03:55.8
1 David Brearley Scunthorpe Poly CC
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Shaun Nicholson Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
4 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC
Event 6 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 06:04.0
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD
2 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD
3 Matt Gibson Velocity WD-40
4 Jacob Scott HARIBObeacon
Event 7 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 21:11.0
1 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru
2 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru
3 Shaun Nicholson Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
4 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
Sprint Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC
Event 8 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 19:30.0
1 Matt Gibson Velocity WD-40
2 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD
3 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club
4 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD
Sprint Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique