Daniel Bloy fastest in the Kings Lynn CC Open 25 mile time trial
 Result – KLCC Open 25
1 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:55:54
2 Will Bamber VC Norwich 00:58:01
3 Jonathan Weatherley CC Sudbury 00:58:42
4 Charles Nurse North Norfolk Whs 00:59:13
5 David Staff Team Velovelocity.co.uk 01:00:30
6 Louis Gyde CC Breckland 01:00:31
7 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich BC 01:01:49
8 kevin norman Stowmarket & District CC 01:02:01
9 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC 01:02:54
10 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Whs 01:02:59
11 simon light Kings Lynn CC 01:03:22
12 Gary Smith Kings Lynn CC 01:03:26
13 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 01:03:52
14 martin Priestley Kings Lynn CC 01:04:19
15 Marcus Hopkins Kings Lynn CC 01:04:52
16 Guy Stevens East Anglian CC 01:05:33
17 Edward Packard Willesden CC 01:05:36
18 Myles Higby Kings Lynn CC 01:06:39
19 John Appleby API-Metrow 01:07:12
20 Michael Jones Stowmarket & District CC 01:07:22
21 Marcus Hawkins Kings Lynn CC 01:07:26
22 Nicolas Gyde CC Breckland 01:07:49
23 Nathan Steel Wisbech Whs 01:07:55
24 Sally Withey VC Norwich 01:09:51
25 ian Scott Boston Wheelers CC 01:10:12
26 Phil Hollingsworth East Anglian CC 01:11:44
27 Steven Jones Wisbech Whs 01:12:57
28 lee nowak Kings Lynn CC 01:13:36
29 Iain Hollington Kings Lynn CC 01:13:57
69 Robert Day CC Breckland 01:14:04
30 ROGER GRAHAM CC Breckland 01:14:12
31 Robin Parker Wisbech Whs 01:16:44
66 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 01:21:11
32 Stephen Penney Anglia Velo 01:29:29
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team