Matt Clinton & Jon Simpkins both under 20 in the VTTA Midlands Open 10 on Saturday
Result – VTTA Midlands Open 10
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 00:19:25
2 Jon Simpkins Drag 2 Zero 00:19:44
3 David Kiernan Corley Cycles 00:20:23
4 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC 00:20:34
5 Tim Hastie Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:20:38
6 Simon Mitchell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 00:20:43
7 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:20:44
8 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo 00:20:46
9 Jason Gurney Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:20:52
10 Ian Heming Team Echelon – Rotor 00:21:07
11 Joe Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:17
12 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:22
13 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC 00:21:37
14 Jeremy Pile VC Sevale, Malvern 00:21:37
15 Andy Convery Wyre Forest CRC 00:21:39
16 Matt Jones Rugby Racing CC 00:21:41
17 Neill Coventry Rugby RCC 00:21:42
18 Phil Clark Rugby Velo 00:21:43
19 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC 00:21:47
20 Paul Tomkins Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 00:21:48
21 Michael Stallard Stratford CC 00:21:50
22 Ed Priddy Solihull CC 00:21:59
23 David Schofield-Newton LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:05
24 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:14
25 Neil Wood Lichfield City CC 00:22:20
26 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:25
27 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:29
28 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC 00:22:31
29 Martin Millington Stratford CC 00:22:33
30 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:22:33
31 Elliot Maynard Media Velo 00:22:34
32 Keith Burden Rugby Racing CC 00:22:35
33 Daryl Godden Gloucester City CC 00:22:42
34 Nick Walford MJS Racing 00:22:44
35 Richard Chamberlain Coventry RC 00:22:47
36 Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes 00:22:49
37 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles 00:22:50
38 Phil Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:56
39 Kean Bendelow Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:57
40 Ian Ingram Warwickshire RC 00:23:01
41 Peter Delves Coventry RC 00:23:06
42 David Wood Stourbridge Velo 00:23:09
43 Stephen Bull Beacon Roads CC 00:23:10
44 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 00:23:14
45 Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo 00:23:14
46 Steve Mountford Solihull CC 00:23:21
47 Nicholas Burton Newark Castle C C 00:23:23
48 Dave Wentworth Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:25
49 Ewan Gibb Stratford CC 00:23:26
50 Neil Holden Ratae RC 00:23:33
51 James Harrison Media Velo 00:23:35
52 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC 00:23:37
53 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:39
54 Lloyd Walton Stratford CC 00:23:39
55 Chris Parsons Rugby Racing CC 00:23:44
56 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC 00:24:08
57 Libby McLaren Coventry RC 00:24:08
58 John Grumbley Coventry RC 00:24:21
59 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 00:24:22
60 Michael Dalton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:24:32
61 Sue Smith Stafford RC 00:24:41
62 Shin Braich Leamington C & AC 00:24:50
63 Yvonne Gurney Team Milton Keynes 00:25:00
64 Keith Walton Stratford CC 00:25:01
65 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC 00:25:04
66 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 00:25:45
67 Patrick Weir Rugby Racing CC 00:25:47
68 Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 00:25:53
69 David Mitchell Saracen RC 00:25:57
70 Derek Foot Nottingham Clarion CC 00:26:01
71 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 00:26:08
72 Bob Awcock Coventry RC 00:26:15
73 David Manship Leicester Forest CC 00:26:18
74 Tony Smith Leamington C & AC 00:26:19
75 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford CC 00:26:20
76 April Lewis Stafford RC 00:26:20
77 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo 00:26:21
78 David Swift VTTA Midlands 00:26:22
79 Grant Warwick Welland Valley CC 00:26:33
80 Simon Griffin Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:41
81 William Adcock Hinckley CRC 00:26:47
82 John Davidson Welland Valley CC 00:27:17
83 Annette Roberts Ratae RC 00:30:00
84 Ernest Mowat Oldbury & District CC 00:32:09
85 Courtney Rowe Cardiff Jif 00:35:48
86 Robert Lane Leamington C & AC 00:41:03
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands