Rob Pears of Bath CC won the Gloucester City CC Open 25 mile time trial with a time of 54:33
Result – Gloucester City CC Open 25
1 Rob Pears Bath CC 00:54:33
2 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot 00:55:41
3 Ben Anstie Cadence RT 00:55:59
4 James Coleman Velo Club Walcot 00:56:04
5 Dean Robson Somerset RC 00:56:34
6 Simon Williams Dursley RC 00:57:24
7 Matt Burden Severn RC 00:57:25
8 Jay Hookins Devizes Town Cycling Club 00:57:43
9 Richard Spink Bristol South CC 00:57:51
10 Jim Mcloughlin Gloucester City CC 00:58:05
11 David Kiddell Cavalier CC 00:58:12
12 Alec Baskaya Velo Club Walcot 00:58:24
13 Simon Healey Andover Whs 00:58:26
14 Tim Summerhayes Kingston Wheelers CC 00:58:29
15 Simon Wix Worcester St. Johns CC 00:59:04
16 Michael Davis Dursley RC 00:59:25
17 Simon Cox Chippenham & Dist. Whs 00:59:51
18 Ben Connelly Severn RC 00:59:58
19 Andy Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers CC 00:59:59
20 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:59:59
21 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC 01:00:03
22 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC 01:00:14
23 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD 01:01:26
24 Rick Johnston Northover Vets 01:02:02
25 Simon Witts Gloucester City CC 01:02:18
26 Daniel Kempe Bristol South CC 01:02:18
27 Daryl Godden Gloucester City CC 01:03:29
28 Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South CC 01:03:45
29 Peter Errington Gloucester City CC 01:03:57
30 Ian Humble Gloucester City CC 01:03:58
31 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club 01:04:04
32 Alastair Kay Gloucester City CC 01:04:06
33 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City CC 01:04:12
34 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 01:04:57
35 John Sirett Dursley RC 01:05:09
36 Sam Evans Dursley RC 01:05:12
37 Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist. Whs 01:05:32
38 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 01:05:39
39 Nigel Jones Gloucester City CC 01:06:13
40 Adam Taylor Royal Forest of Dean CC 01:08:09
41 Maria Powell Bristol South CC 01:09:00
42 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 01:09:58
43 Richard Turpin Wellington Wh 01:09:58
44 Nicholas Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC 01:13:21
45 Steve Barber Chippenham & Dist. Whs 01:13:40
46 Malcolm Grainger Gloucester City CC 01:14:22
47 Clive Chappe Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:16:40
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique