Simon Bridge of Manchester Wheelers with a 52.48 is fastest in the M&DTTA 25 mile Time Trial on the J2/9
Result – Manchester & District Open 25
1 S Bridge (V) Manchester Wheelers 52.48
2 S Burns Manchester Wheelers 53.57
3 M Turnbull (V) Leigh Premier Road Club 54.01
4 W Gell Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 54.30
5 B McIntosh (Ju) Crewe Clarion Wheelers 54.34
6 P Whittall Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 54.46
7 D Maironis (V) Forma Racing 54.58
8 R Hayes Manchester Wheelers 55.20
9 T Bracegirdle Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 55.32
10 M Bullock (V) Buxton CC 55.40
11 N Wood (V) Wills Wheels 55.51
12 A Robinson Out of the Saddle Bike Pure 56.14
13 C Siepen Seamons CC 56.17
14 N Skellern (V) Team Swift 56.34
15 D Mathers (V) Seamons CC 56.42
16 P Shallicker (V) Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 56.49
17 D Fearon (V) Weaver Valley CC 56.51
18 K Archibald (L) Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int. Bobc 57.00
19 D Jackson Middleton CC 57.01
20= L Brotzman Wills Wheels 57.22
20= S Storey (L) Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int. Bobc 57.22
22 P Robinson (V) Janus RC 57.29
23 R Brennan (V) Preston CC 57.33
24= G Coghlan Janus RC 57.47
24= N Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 57.47
24= A Hughes (V) North Cheshire Clarion 57.47
27 E Moss (V) Beacon RCC 57.49
28 G Leicester Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 58.01
29 C Nicholson Manchester Wheelers 58.05
30 C Horne (L) Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int. Bobc 58.14
31 N Juniper (L) Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int. Bobc 59.07
32 P Johnstone (V) Preston CC 59.10
33 D Wright (V) Warrington Road Club 59.19
34 P Smith (V) Congleton Cycling Club 59.23
35 P Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club 59.29
36 J Lloyd (V) Westmead Team 88 59.33
37 A Harrison (V) Withington Wheelers 59.48
38 K Milward (V) Congleton Cycling Club 59.49
39 D Bennett (V) Knutsford Triclub 59.51
40 M Pickles (V) Manchester Wheelers 59.59
41 N Oliver Lyme Racing Club 1.00.13
42 C Gilbertson (V) Weaver Valley CC 1.00.33
43 P Gayes (V) Leek CC 1.00.36
44 B Camfield (V) Stone Wheelers CC 1.00.38
45 C Senior (V) North Cheshire Clarion 1.00.39
46 T Thornely Buxton CC 1.00.46
47 A Stanway (V) Weaver Valley CC 1.00.52
48 W Powell (V) Congleton Cycling Club 1.01.01
49 P Rowsell (V) Chapel House CC 1.01.11
50 K Corden Stone Wheelers CC 1.01.28
51 K Popplewell (LV) Seamons CC 1.01.32
52 J Duffy (V) Weaver Valley CC 1.01.38
53 T Boardman (V) Team Swift 1.01.51
54 P Bracegirdle (V) Warrington Road Club 1.01.58
55 P Brierley (V) Huddersfield R C 1.02.06
56 L Creamer (L) Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int. Bobc 1.02.11
57 P Hutson (V) Lyme Racing Club 1.02.16
58 D Gregson (V) Glossop Kinder Velo 1.02.25
59 G Shaw (L) Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int. Bobc 1.02.33
60 B Whittaker (V) Lyme Racing Club 1.02.47
61 A Mycock (V) Stone Wheelers CC 1.03.13
62 S Stoddart (V) Seamons CC 1.03.51
63 S Lyons (V) Team Wheelguru 1.04.04
64 J Shearsmith (V) Manchester Wheelers 1.04.08
65 A Jenkins (V) Wills Wheels 1.04.14
66 P Leonard (V) Knutsford Triclub 1.04.35
67 G McCulloch (V) Stretford Wheelers 1.04.39
68= G Howard Leigh Premier Road Club 1.04.42
69= J Dowell (V) Manchester Wheelers 1.04.42
70 R Myers (V) Manchester Wheelers 1.05.06
71 B Mccaulder North Cheshire Clarion 1.05.16
72 N Astley (V) Manchester Wheelers 1.05.24
73 A Gummersall (V) Team Wheelguru 1.05.43
74 D Weavers Manchester Wheelers 1.05.46
75 P Atkinson (LV) Seamons CC 1.05.56
76 M Bailey (L) Seamons CC 1.06.04
77 S Longdon (V) Stretford Wheelers 1.06.42
78 V Stinton (LV) Birkenhead North End 1.06.45
79 P Stubbs-Jeffries (V) Knutsford Triclub 1.06.50
80 F Wardle (V) Macclesfield Wheelers 1.06.51
81 C Hall (V) Lyme Racing Club 1.07.04
82 R Pierce (V) Janus RC 1.07.36
83 R Swire (V) Team Wheelguru 1.07.41
84 A Whitehead (V) Seamons CC 1.08.11
85 A Leclercq (L) Manchester Wheelers 1.09.07
86 S Lord (V) Leigh Premier Road Club 1.09.15
87 J Verbickas (V) Seamons CC 1.09.16
88 E Reynolds (V) Congleton Cycling Club 1.09.31
89 J Fidler (V) Knutsford Triclub 1.09.33
90 A Atkinson (V) Leigh Premier Road Club 1.09.44
91 D Hodgins (V) Stockport Clarion CC 1.09.50
92 C Sherrin (LV) Macclesfield Wheelers 1.10.35
93 A Shuttleworth (V) Weaver Valley CC 1.10.50
94 C Fearon (LV) Weaver Valley CC 1.10.54
95 M King (L) Manchester Wheelers 1.11.38
96 D Hurst (LV) Congleton Cycling Club 1.13.10
97 A Rainsbury Manchester Triathlon Club 1.13.17
98 T Rowlinson (LV) Lyme Racing Club 1.13.33
99 S Kenny (L) Manchester Triathlon Club 1.15.41
100 D Steele (V) Lyme Racing Club 1.17.16
101 V Trigger (V) Crewe Clarion Wheelers (Trike) 1.20.13
102 D Hurst (V) Congleton Cycling Club 1.31.24
Tandem
A Phillipson (LV) Withington Wheelers 1.10.03
D Phillipson (V) Withington Wheelers
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique