Andrew Nichols wins Pro Cycle Hire Essex Classic on Sunday in a three up sprint
Result – Pro Cycle Hire Essex Classic
Photo: Ian Lambert -Â More photos Here
Result
1 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT
2 Douglas Coleman CC Luton
3 Rhys Lloyd Metaltek KUOTA RT
4 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT 00:24
5 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT 01:31
6 Chris Bartlett Metaltek Cycling 02:10
7 Liam Stones Team Raleigh 02:55
8 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team
9 Ashley Cox CC Luton
10 William Pratt Cadence Cycling Performance
11 Jamie Caldwell Starley Primal Pro Cycling
12 Robert Orr Metaltek KUOTA RT
13 Richard Wood Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
14 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
15 James Fox CC Luton
16 Rhys howelles Richardsons-Trek RT
17 Andrew griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT
18 Tom stewart Madison Genesis 03:55
19 Kieran brady City Cycle Centre.com
20 Ashley Proctor Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
21 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
22 Mike Wragg Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
23 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT
24 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
25 Joshua Green Neon-Velo Cycling Team
26 Mike Jackson CC Luton 09:55
27 Joel Lewis Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
28 Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles
29 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
30 Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance
31 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
32 Richard da Silva Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
33 Daniel Smith TS Racing Team-Vankru
34 Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT 15:00
35 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo
36 Simon Fox CC Luton
37 Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Race Team
38 Mark Westrup Strada-Sport
39 Daniel Storey Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
40 Alastair Hepworth Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT