Iain Gillam winner in event 3 of the NCRA Late Spring Series on Saturday at Middleton for cat 2/3/4 riders
Result – NCRA Late Spring Series Event 3
1 Iain Gillam Arbis-Colbert
2 James Moore Welland Valley CC
3 Phil Raynor Welland Valley CC
4 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC
5 James Boardley Peterborough CC
6 Steve Wood Peterborough CC
7 Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC
8 Ollie Bates 45 RC
9 James Stokes Kettering CC
10 Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest
11 Bart Kieres Bourne Wheelers
12 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
13 Peter Bradshaw Rockingham Forest
14 Vic Davis Rockingham Forest
15 Vic Barnett Welland Valley CC
16 Rob Moore Welland Valley CC
17 Tom Perry 45 RC
18 Dave Robinson Kettering CC
19 Tom Caldwell St Ives CC
20 Scott McCann Arbis-Colbert
21 Andrew Minns 45 RC
22 George Fox 45 RC
23 Nigel Burns St Ives CC
24 David Baxter St Ives CC
25 Sam Widdess Fenland Clarion
26 Lewis Rooney St Neots CC
27 Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC
28 Jon Overman 45 RC
29 Dan McDonnell 45 RC
30 Steve Willis Kettering CC
31 Jonathan Lloyd VC Rutland
32 Ryan Pridmore VC Rutland
33 Robert Tillott St Ives CC
34 Michael Berry 45 RC
35 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC
36 Marcus Widdess Fenland Clarion
37
38 Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest
39 Rory McLaughan Rockingham Forest
40 Paul Rothe 45 RC
41 Martin Rolbin Bourne Wheelers
42 Blair Adams Kettering CC
43 Nick Smith Peterborough CC
44 Ian Dick Rockingham Forest
45 Alec Rankin St Ives CC
46 Jordan MacSween St Ives CC
47 Adrian Lancaster St Neots CC
48 Joe Brierley Peterborough CC
49 Cara Brooks 45 RC
50 Gareth Smith St Neots CC
51 Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique