James Falconer of Ferryhill Wheelers fastest in the Hartlepool CC Open 10
TT Result – Hartlepool CC Open 10
1 James Falconer Ferryhill Wheelers/Mountain High A 20.51
2 Paul Thirling Stockton Wheelers CC A 21.06
3 Nev Martin Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue CC A 21.33
4 Jonathan Wears Kings North International Wheelers A 21.39
5 Peter Rowland Ferryhill Wheelers B 22.04
6 Simon Coates Stockton Wheelers CC A 22.04
7 Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers C 22.08
8 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift A 22.24
9 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds KB Cycles A 22.28
10 Frank Montague TS Racing Team Vankru A 22.29
11 Tim Humphries Team Swift A 22.33
12 Steven Gore-Brown Team Swift A 22.42
13 Elliot Gowland Coalfields RT C 22.48
14 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds E 22.49
15 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers Mountain High Race Team C 23.17
16 Mick Proud Coalfields RT G 23.31
17 Robert Lee Cleveland Wheelers C 23.32
18 Guy McClements Cleveland Wheelers E 23.34
19 Roy Burne Team Swift B 23.35
20 Alan Lang VTTA North D 23.39
21 Richard Grant Hartlepool CC D 23.50
22 Peter Guy Adept Precision/NEHS/Westbrooke Cycles E 23.59
23 Michael Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC F 24.10
24 Neil Foster Adept Precision RT/NE Health Care Solutions/Westbrooke Cycles B 24.11
25 Johnny Harrison Ferryhill Wheelers Mountain High D 24.12
26 Daniel Lewis Darlington Cycling Club D 24.58
27 Douglas Howes Stockton Wheelers CC E 25.04
28 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC C 25.05
29 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers D 25.09
30 Terence Bashford Cleveland Coureurs E 25.32
31 Paul Dawson Teesside Road Club E 25.33
32 Kerry Gowland Coalfields RT L 25.34
33 Stephen Lister Hartlepool CC G 25.54
34 David Herbert Hartlepool CC E 26.00
35 Kevin Peart Hartlepool CC G 26.01
36 Darren Peart Hartlepool CC F 26.13
37 Alex Smethurst Stockton Wheelers CC L 26.16
38 Neil Stuart Hartlepool CC G 26.19
39 Dennis Potter Hartlepool CC F 26.45
40 Meiron Hughes Hartlepool CC G 26.45
41 Peter Tuckwell Houghton CC G 26.59
42 Caroline Ratcliff Cestria CC L 27.27
43 Mike Riches Yorkshire Road Club F 28.02
44 Les Gray Ferryhill Wheelers F 28.58
45 Les Dawson Teesside Road Club G 34.09
46 Mary Dawson Teesside Road Club L 36.03
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)