Carl Donaldson of GS Metro winner of the  Derwentside CC M40 Mountain Time Trial
Results – Derwentside CC M40 Mountain TT
1 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 01:48:08
2 Jon Sturman Activ Cycles/Lloyd Honda 01:48:25
3 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC 01:53:11
4 Ben Lane GS Metro 01:54:08
5 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 01:55:50
6 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com 01:56:14
6 Karl Denton Ouseburn Coffee Company/Legend 01:56:14
8 Andrew Newby Nonna La Squadra 01:56:33
9 Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks 01:56:43
10 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC 01:56:50
11 Gregg Taylor Hetton Hawks 01:57:45
12 Micky Mallen GS Metro 01:57:58
13 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 01:58:59
14 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC 01:59:04
15 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com 02:00:14
16 Gary McBean Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 02:01:12
17 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 02:01:15
18 Danny Grieves GS Metro 02:02:08
19 Dean Ridley Derwentside CC 02:02:31
20 Gary Fail Derwentside CC 02:02:33
21 Christian Henderson Allen Valley Velo 02:02:59
22 Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 02:03:12
23 Randle Shenton Team Swift 02:03:39
24 David Paterson Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 02:05:31
25 Michael Todd Derwentside CC 02:05:37
26 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. 02:06:27
27 Steven Davison Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 02:06:46
28 Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 02:06:51
29 Andy Ibberson Allen Valley Velo 02:07:32
30 Jason Robson Derwentside CC 02:09:18
31 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC 02:10:42
32 David Reid Derwentside CC 02:11:44
33 William Belcher Clayton Velo 02:11:52
34 Dave Mitcheson North Racing 02:17:24
35 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 02:20:03
36 Kev Shand West Pennine 02:21:24
37 Richard Cleathero EMC 02:22:20
38 Ian Maddison Ryton Triathlon Club 02:22:43
39 Andy Walton Derwentside CC 02:23:25
40 Russ Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC 02:31:03
41 Francis Smith Derwentside CC 02:40:38
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)