Steve Calland the winner of the Farnborough & Camberley Surrey League road race for Cat 2/3 riders at Cutmill
Result – Surrey League Farnborough & Camberley 2-3
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes 2V
2 Mike Lancaster VC Meudon 2
3 Greg Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers 2
4 Andrew Syme Primera – UK-Biking 3
5 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V
6 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC 2
7 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven 2
8 James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC 3
9 James Bevan VC Meudon 2
10 Adam Capes Finchley RT 2
11 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports 2
12 Colin McDermott Festival RC 3V
13 James Local London Dynamo 2
14 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre 2
15 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC 2
16 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC 2
17 Mike Smith cycleworks.co.uk 2
18 Rob Reid London Dynamo 2
19 Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre 2
20 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC 3
21 Graham Crow Twickenham CC 2V
22 John Veness Handsling Racing 3V
23 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo 3V
24 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael 2
25 D Kennett Addiscombe CC 2V
26 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers 3
27 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers 3
28 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla 3V
29 David Shilland Bigfoot CC 3
30 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC 3V
31 Stuart Spies London Dynamo 2
32 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre 3
33 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo 2
34 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club 3V
34 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 2
34 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC 3
34 Lee Davies London Dynamo 3
34 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 2
34 Nick Busst Morvelo Test Team 3
34 Graham Austin VC Meudon 2
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch