David Pollard & Steve Calland winners at round 4 of the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series on May 28 promoted by VC ST Raphael
Results – Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 4
ME/MF/MG/MH/MI – 30 miles
1 David Pollard InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 3V MF 01:07:51
2 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 2V ME @ 1:00
3 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo 2V ME
4 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers 3V MF
5 Richard Gillan Epsom CC 4V ME @ 1:30
6 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 3V ME
7 simon worthington VC Meudon 3V ME
8 Colin Bateman Festival RC 3V MF
9 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon 3V MG
10 Andy Redding i-Team.cc 2V ME
11 Paul Nelson VC Meudon 2V MF
12 Peter Farnfield Redhill Cycling Club 4V MF
13 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC 3V ME
14 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles 3V ME
15 Steve Cave VC de Londres 3V ME
16 Tony Eveleigh Worthing excelsior 4V MF @ 1 lap
MC/MD – 30 miles
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes 2V MC 01:07:51
2 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC 2V MC
3 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 2V MC @ 1:00
4 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 3V MC
5 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes 2V MC
6 Ben Macland VC Meudon 2V MD @ 1:30
7 Simon Laws VC Meudon 3V MC
8 Ken Prince VC Meudon 2V MC
9 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V MC
10 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre 2V MC
11 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles 2V MC
12 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers 2V MC
13 mike saunders Private Member 3V MC
14 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo 3V MC
15 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC 3V MD
16 Slawomir Giecewicz Eastbourne Rovers 3V MC
17 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre 2V MD
18 Rob Ward Bigfoot CC 4V MD
19 James Reeves Norwood Paragon CC 4V MC
20 David Reynolds South Western RC 4V MD
21 Mike Hearn Bigfoot CC 4V MC
22 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon 2V MC
23 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club 3V MD
24 Keith Gandy VC Meudon 4V MD
25 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC 3WV MC
26 Simon Jordan South Western RC 4V MC
27 Michael Patterson Private Member 4V MC
28 darron muggeridge Worthing Excelsior 4V MD
29 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo 3V MD
30 stephen roach Norwood Paragon CC 3V MC
31 James Horan Southdowns Bikes 3V MC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique