Henry Robertshaw of Glendene CC was the winner on June 4 in the Didcot Phoenix round (2) of the Oxfordshire RR League
Result – Oxfordshire RR League Round 2Â
1 Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC
2 Daniel Marett G.S. Henley
3 Antony Ireland Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
4 Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
5 Arron Froud Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
6 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC
7 Adam Thompson Reading CC
8 Andrew Daniels Zappis Cycling Club
9 Laurence Bryant G.S. Henley
10 Thomas Giddings Banbury Star CC
11 David Emms Didcot Phoenix CC
12 Jamie Gray Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
13 Michael Gallagher Uni of Bristol Cycling Club
14 Charlie Bebb Mickey Cranks CC
15 James Archibald G.S. Henley
16 Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
17 Peter Beisty G.S. Henley
18 G.S. Henley
19 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC
20 Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
21 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC
22 Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
23 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC
24 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
25 Tom Burnley Thames Velo
26 Brett Kamino Cowley Road Condors
27 Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors
28 Justin Lord G.S. Henley
29 Oliver Clark RP Racing Team
30 Mike Booker Cowley Road Condors
31 Martin Prior Oxonian CC
32 Edward Williamson Cowley Road Condors
33 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC
34 Nick Roux GS Henley
35 Oliver Jaques Cowley Road Condors
36 Ian Wiseman Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
37 Adam Gardner G.S. Henley
38 Emma McDermott Oxonian CC
Starters = 51
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique