Joe Evans of Haribo-Beacon fastest in the East Lancs RC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday, 5th July
Result – East Lancs RC Open 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Joe Evans Haribo-Beacon RT Jun 0:54:33
2 Darren Maironis Forma Racing V40 0:55:32
3 Robert Hayes Manchester Wheelers Club S 0:55:48
4 David Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC S 0:55:49
5 Nige Wood Wills Wheels V50 0:56:31
6 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC S 0:56:42
7 Patrick Gould Matlock CC V40 0:56:45
8 Chris Siepen Seamons CC S 0:57:25
9 Ben Norbury Congleton CC S 0:58:05
10 David Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club S 0:58:14
11 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training S 0:58:51
12 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training S 0:58:58
13 Andy Gorton East Lancs R. C. V40 0:59:02
14 Peter Walker Leigh Premier RC S 0:59:28
15 Steve Aston Fibrax-Wrexham RC S 1:00:00
16 Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT S 1:01:05
17 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC S 1:01:09
18 Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com V40 1:01:56
19 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Whs CC L 1:02:05
20 Ben Trippier East Lancs R. C. Jun 1:02:20
21 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion V40 1:03:27
22 Frank Smith East Lancs R. C. V40 1:03:57
23 Theo Jefferies Ashley Touring CC Jun 1:04:15
24 Vanessa Whitfield Velo Club St Raphael L 1:04:17
25 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing V70 1:04:21
26 Ian Grime East Lancs R. C. V40 1:04:35
27 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers S 1:04:40
28 David J. Shorrock Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe V60 1:04:44
29 Gary Lake ABC Centreville V50 1:04:56
30 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 V50 1:04:57
31 Mike Rigby North Shropshire Whls V50 1:05:07
32 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC V60 1:05:23
33 Phill Prince Total Tri Training S 1:06:20
34 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers C.C. Juv 1:06:41
35 Dennis Thompson West Pennine R.C. V60 1:07:09
36 Paul Spuznar Lancashire R.C. V40 1:07:47
37 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC V40 1:07:47
38 Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Tri Club V40 1:07:51
39 Linda Flavell Chester RC LV50 1:07:58
40 Anthoiny Atkinson Leigh Premier R.C. V50 1:07:59
41 Ian Jones Graham Weigh, Deeside Olympic S 1:08:17
42 Shaun Leonard East Lancs R. C. V40 1:09:14
43 Stephen Evans Newcastle Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport V50 1:09:36
44 John Leach Rossendale R.C V60 1:09:41
45 Richard Meadows Seamons CC V50 1:09:56
46 Timothy Criddle Stretford Wheelers CC V50 1:10:01
47 Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Tri Club LV40 1:10:16
48 Jason Codling East Lancs R. C. V40 1:10:28
49 Steven Szelesi East Lancs R. C. V40 1:11:23
50 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers V60 1:11:49
51 Jill Carlin Warrington Triathlon Club LV50 1:13:08
52 Denise Hurst Congleton C.C. LV60 1:13:09
53 Andrew Bateson East Lancs R. C. V50 1:13:20
54 Sue Blake Congleton CC LV50 1:14:31
55 Tammy Lee City of Chester Tri Club L 1:14:45
56 John Baddeley Stone Wheelers CC V60 1:19:34
57 David Steele Lyme Racing Club V70 1:21:26
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique