Sean Wilson & Alex Blomeley winners at the Redbridge Saturday Circuit Race on Saturday 26 July in NE London
Results – Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
4th Cat only
1 Sean Wilson Glendene CC
2 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
3 Chris Cassell Rapha Condor Cycling Club
4 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC
5 Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC
6 Adam Cleaver Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
8 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC
9 Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
11 Tom Valente
12 Bryan Holland North Road CC
13 Mitchell Blain Mono Velo CC
14 Jamie Watson Islington Cycling Club
16 Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club
17 Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC
18 Paul Miller Athlonsport – Cloud Nine Telec…
19 John McDowall North Road CC
20 John Rumbold North Road CC
21 Daniel Drewery Stowmarket & District CC
22 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
23 Gavin James Icknield Road Club
24 Gearoid Quigley Dulwich Paragon CC
25 Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC
26 Tim Greenwood London Dynamo
27 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC
28 Hugo Evans North Road CC
29 Edward Wootton Diss & District CC
30 Andrew Vaughan Bonito Squadra Corse
31 Samuel Doll
32 Ian Clay North Road CC
3rd Cat only
1 Alex Blomeley
2 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
3 Cameron Judson Kingston Whls CC
4 Luke Lawrence Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Chuen Yan Leung Cambridge University CC
6 Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
7 Andrew Digby Verulam CC
8 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Georgios Gkinis
10 Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC
11 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
Peter Goff Cambridge CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique