Lee Brown & Peter Holdsworth winners at the Tuesday night Tameside circuit race league in Greater Manchester
Results – Tameside Circuit Racing
(thanks Graham)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3/4
1 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels CC
3 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru
4 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite
5 Andrew Webster GKV RT
6 Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster
7 Chris Emsley AllterrainRC
8 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
9 Paul Cheetham Champion Systems
10 Geoff Martin Huddersfield Star Whlrs
11 Jorden Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
12 Tim Worthington Horwich CC
13 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
14 Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services
15 Tom McCann Sportcity Velo
Category 4
1 Peter Holdsworth Huddersfield Star Whlrs
2 Chris Bateson PM
3 David Hunt PM
4 Edward Billingham Wills Wheels Cycling Club
5 Paul Beech Lancashire RC
6 Michel Hargreves Huddersfield Star Whlrs
7 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling
8 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club
9 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club
10 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
11 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club
12 OJ Borg Mobberley Wobberleys
13 Noel Didsbury SCCC
14 Ashley Cress Seamons CC
YOUTH
A
1 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo A
2 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo A
A GIRLS
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo A G
2 Elizibeth Denbigh Paul Milnes Cycles A G
3 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo A G
B
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club B
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club B
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo B
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo B
B GIRLS
1 Ava may Oxley-szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy B G
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo B G
C
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT C
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT C
3 George Spencer Private Member C
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
6 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion C
7 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT C
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT C
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique