Antony Wallis, Billy-Joe Whenman, Sam Calder & Grant Martin winners on Sunday at the crits at Kent Cyclopark
Results – Kent CycloPark Winter Crits Nov 30
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Masters C+ (Vets, 40+)
1 Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno
2 Andy Parry Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney
5 Adam Platts De Laune CC
6 Daniel McDonnell Rhino Racing
7 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Andrew Macey PMR@Toachim House
9 Rob Weall Rhino Racing
10 Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Eric Lejeune Bottlesport Decca
4th Cat only
1 Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT
2 James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Lee Smith Hastings & St Leonards CC
4 Jason Hales
5 Michael McLatchie Activ Cycles Folkestone
6 Jake Mitchell Abellio – SFA Racing Team
7 Robert Clark
8 Ben Thompson
9 Josh Wakeling BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
10 Kieran Bucknall
11 Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Jon Train Westerley CC
14 Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC
15 Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Martin Banfield London Dynamo
17 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers
18 Ian Murray VC10
19 Adam Cleaver Dulwich Paragon CC
20 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC
21 Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC
22 Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC
23 David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC
24 Richard Arthur
25 Gabriella Leveridge
26 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers
27 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
28 John Watts Sussex Nomads CC
29 Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC
30 David Willson Team Sidcup Cycles
31 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
3rd Cat only
1 Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
3 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC
4 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
5 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
6 Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC
7 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling
8 Andy Digby Verulam CC
E/1/2/3
1 Billy-Joe Whenman Zannata Cycling Team
2 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
3 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
6 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla
7 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC
9 Peter Merritt VC Deal
10 David Williams Team Bottecchia UK
11 Jacob Nicholson Team Bottecchia UK
12 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)