Crawford Carrick-Anderson & Harry Johnston winners of the two main races at Sunday’s Cross at the Castle in Scotland
Results – Cross at the Castle Sunday
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Senior Open and Vet 40-49 Men
1 Crawford Carrick-Anderson
2 James Melville
3 Daniel Whitehead
4 Hans Forhaug
5 Michael Nally
6 Andrew Strathdee
7 John Woodrow
8 Malcolm Cooper
9 Gordon Traynor
10 Alan Quinn
11 Paul McInally
12 Jason Barnes
13 John Reid
14 Gary Johnstone
15 Adam Wallace
16 David Mason
17 Andrew Bell
18 Jim King
19 Steven Turbitt
20 Neil McKenzie
21 Paul Davies
22 Tim Allen
23 Stephen Birrell
24 Eric Easton
25 Gordon Traynor
Women Vets50+ Juniors
1 Harry Johnston
2 Jamie Mason
3 Andrew Short
4 Colin Shearer
5 Neil Raitt
6 Conor Nally
7 Kerry MacPhee
8 Isla Short
9 Anthony Dyment
10 Lucy Grant
11 Euan Ritchie
12 Erika Allen
13 Marie Meldrum
14 Claire Whitehead
15 Howard Perkins
16 Morven Brown
17 Sian Tovey
18 Robert Earp
19 Peggy Series
20 Elizabeth Adams
21 Cathy Wyse
22 Nicola Johnson
23 Emily Holl
24 Katie Newlands
YOUTH
1 Conner Johnstone
2 Calum Shackley
3 Innes Johnston
4 Cameron Mason
5 Jamie Johnston
6 Charlie Johnston
7 Sandy Holl
8 Anna Shackley
9 Katie Allen
10 Ishbel Strathdee
11 Eleanor Strathdee
12 Georgia Ferry
13 Callum Cooper
14 Sorley Johnston
15 Ruairdh McKenzie
16 Nia Struthers
17 Beth Wilson
18 Logan Maclean
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique