Filippo Sbalchiero winner of the 4th category only race at the Hillingdon Saturday Crits (April 11)
Result – Hillingdon Saturday Crits
4th Cat only
1 Filippo Sbalchiero
2 Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club
3 Matt Peel Kingston Wheelers CC
4 Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team
5 Oskar De Schynkel London Dynamo
6 Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club
7 Michael McLatchie BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
8 Benjamin Maggs CC London
9 David Allan LBRCC
10 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo
11 Peter Ashmore
12 Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC
13 Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club
14 Unknown Rider1
15 Freddy Carlton Uni of Bristol Cycling Club
16 Simon Potter CC Sudbury
17 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport
18 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
19 Peter Chapman Thames Velo
20 Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club
21 Jeff Huot Greenwheel Cycles
22 Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club
23 Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC
24 Martin Hart Sussex Revolution Velo Club
25 Pete Ganderton Reading CC
26 Peter Flint
27 Alexander Smith Repack
28 Mark Hughes G.S. Henley
29 Albert Gray
30 Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club
31 Stephen Chinn Sussex Nomads CC
32 Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport
33 Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club
34 William Nicholls Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
35 Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC
36 Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC
37 Simon Spalding Sussex Revolution Velo Club
38 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
39 Edward Roll SD Racing Team
40 Peter Hussain Sussex Revolution Velo Club
41 Andrew Morris CC London
42 Benjamin Wrigglesworth G.S. Henley
43 Andrew Deans
44 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
45 Jon Train Westerley CC
46 Gary Longmate Sussex Revolution Velo Club
47 Jason Davis East London Velo
48 Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club
49 Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club
50 Alessandro Sapienza Finsbury Park CC
51 Unknown Rider2
52 William Watson LFGSS CC
53 Stefano Dall’Aglio SD Racing Team
54 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
55 Elizabeth Saul Para-T
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)