Theo Hartley & Bobby Horton among winners at week 2 of the Salt Ayre Youth Series on Wednesday in Lancaster
Results – Salt Ayre Youth Series 2
A Boys
1 Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
3 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
6 Chris Gunson Furness Future Flyers
7 Robert Burbridge Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Kyle Lewis Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 James Davies Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
11 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 Will Bannister Furness Future Flyers
A Prime 1
1 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team
3 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
A Prime 2
1 Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
3 Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
B Boys
1 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo
3 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT
4 Samuel Pugh Lancaster CC
5 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
6 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC
7 Ben Winterburn Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Finlay Johnson
B Girls
1 Evie Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
B Prime 1
1 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT
2 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
3 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
B Prime 2
1 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo
3 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
C Boys
1 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
2 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Aaron Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Albie Barber Kendal Triathlon Club
C Girls
1 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Amelie Earnshaw Salt Ayre Cog Set
C Prime
1 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
3 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
D Boys
1 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
2 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
3 Luke Oates Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Luke Leadbetter Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Zach Earnshaw Salt Ayre Cog Set
D Girls
1 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
E Boys
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
2 Ronan Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director