Andy Jackson leads a 1-2 for Team Swift in the Oyley CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (26 April)
Result – Otley CC 25
1 Andy Jackson Team Swift 51.51
2 Simon Beldon Team Swift 53.50
3 Mark Thaxter HD Revolutions 54.23
4 Paul Thirling Stockton Wheelers CC 55.24
5 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 55.25
6 Richard Dean Barnsley RC 56.07
7 Roman Tuma Albarosa CC 57.21
8 Ged Millward Ilkley CC 58.12
9 Doug Hart Ilkley CC 58.16
10 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 58.34
11 Paul Lamb Boneshakers RT 58.38
12 Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club 58.57
13 Duncan Sleigh Clifton C.C. York 58.58
14 Matthew Wilde HD Revolutions 59.03
15 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 59.09
16 Martin Willan Clifton C.C. York 59.18
17 Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC 59.22
18 Andy Marshall VS Cycles Brighouse 59.59
19 Tim Dodkin Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 1.00.02
20 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC 1.00.07
21 Andrew Branston RAF CA 1.00.16
21 Wayne Thorpe Team Swift 1.00.16
23 Jessica Bacon York Cycleworks 1.01.27
24 Simon Hulme VTTA (Yorkshire) 1.02.24
25 Mark Cox Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 1.02.25
26 Reece Hackney Wetherby Whs 1.02.40
27 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 1.02.45
28 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers 1.03.20
29 James Cullen Otley CC 1.03.34
30 Jonathan Hobbs Otley CC 1.03.42
31 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 1.03.46
32 Micheal Lamb Kiveton Park CC 1.03.58
33 James George HD Revolutions 1.04.07
34 Rob Swire Pedalsport CC 1.04.09
35 Tim Ashelford Ilkley CC 1.04.18
36 Jason Drake Clifton C.C. York 1.05.36
37 Richard Durham Team Swift 1.05.59
38 Joe Howcroft Otley CC 1.06.53
39 Stephen Woodrup Yorkshire RC 1.07.43
40 Cliff Beldon Team Swift 1.08.26
41 Roger Williamson Huddersfield RC / Salamander Fabrications 1.09.10
42 Claire Jessop Otley CC 1.10.33
43 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC / Salamander Fabrications 1.11.13
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands