Dougal Toms and Anna Carter two of the winners at the Lee Valley Velo Park Saturday Crits in London
Results – Lee Valley Velo Park Saturday Crits
U16 Boys
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers
3 Patrick Manning Strada-Sport
4 Theo Modell Corley Cycles – Drops RT
5 Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo
6 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
7 Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
9 Joshua Price Ride 24/7
10 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution Velo Club
12 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC
14 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney
16 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
17 Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC
18 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
19 William Matthews Ride 24/7
20 Hector Corey Haverhill Cycling Club
21 Austin Sandi-Edwards Forest Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Sophie Wright Strada-Sport
3 Holly Hoy St Ives CC
4 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney
5 Josie Kelly 4T+ Velo Club
6 Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC
9 Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC
10 Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo
11 Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC
12 Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney
13 Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC
U14 Boys
1 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Riley Searle Corley Cycles – Drops RT
3 Oliver Knight Corley Cycles – Drops RT
4 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT
5 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
6 Toby Anderton VC Deal
7 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl…
9 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
11 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
14 Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
15 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Franklin Van der pool Cycling Club Hackney
18 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC
19 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
20 Joseph Comyn
21 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC
22 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC
23 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney
24 Noah Tresham Corley Cycles – Drops RT
25 Nate Oldfield Team Darenth
26 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
27 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney
28 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
29 Fred Gill Chelmer CC
30 Pierre Loiez
31 Elliot Malenfant Cycling Club Hackney
32 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
33 Charles Clarkstone Limited Edition Cycling
34 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
35 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
36 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
U14 Girls
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2 Samantha Harding St Ives CC
3 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney
U12 Boys
1 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
8 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
9 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC
11 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC
12 Jack Dowler Limited Edition Cycling
13 William Green Cycling Club Hackney
14 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC
15 James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC
16 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney
17 Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney
18 Ellis Robinson Barking & Dagenham CC
19 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney
20 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney
21 Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC
22 Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 George Gill Chelmer CC
24 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl…
25 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U12 Girls
1 Rosie Dias
2 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres
3 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth
5 Ella Baker Team Darenth
6 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Lulah Lyons Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Catherine Clarkstone Limited Edition Cycling
11 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC
12 Niamh Linehan Limited Edition Cycling
U10 Boys
1 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club
6 Murray Gray
7 Alfie Callender
8 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
9 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney
10 Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney
11 Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney
12 Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney
13 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC
14 Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
15 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC
16 Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC
17 William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC
18 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney
20 Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney
U10 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Demi Lewis Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Kezia Cotterell
5 Maia Dowler Limited Edition Cycling
U8 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
3 James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
4 William Smith Colchester Rovers CC
5 David Lup-Maas Cycling Club Hackney
6 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling
7 James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC
U8 Girls
1 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth
2 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC
3 Kerys Baker Team Darenth
4 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney
5 Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique