Richard McDonald winner of the category 2/3/4 British Eagle Trophy Road Race at East Lothian in Scotland
Result – British Eagle Trophy Road Race
RESULT
1 Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
2 Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT
3 Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR)
4 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com
5 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
6 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
7 Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club
8 Zak Loney Team LFH
9 Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC
10 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC
11 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC
12 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team
13 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing
14 Lewis Oliphant Velo Club Edinburgh
15 Ruari Grant Velo Club Edinburgh
16 Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC
17 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club
18 Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club
19 Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team
20 Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows
21 Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team
22 Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk
23 John Kermode
24 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC
25 Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh
26 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers
27 Hamish Carrick Project 51
28 Jamie Nellany Velo Club Edinburgh
29 Danny Grieves GS Metro
30 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles
31 George Roberts Icarus Racing
32 Ricky Sutherland Icarus Racing
33 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
34 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks
35 Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC
36 Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club
37 David Reed Granite City RT
38 Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC
39 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh
40 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC
41 Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC
42 Calum Magowan Peebles CC
43 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
44 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC
45 Tom Fernie Velo Club Edinburgh
46 Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
47 Nicholas Trowell Edinburgh RC
48 Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds
49 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
50 Colin Jackson
51 Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT
52 Samuele Sanna Musselburgh RCC
53 Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
54 Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)