Darren Gee of Teesdale CRC fastest in the Ferryhill Wheelers 25 mile time trial on the T254 course (May 16)
Results – Ferryhill Wheelers 25
PRIZE WINNERS
OVERALL
1st DARREN GEE 00:52:12
2nd PAUL THURLING 00:52:58
3rd KEITH MURRAY 00:53:09
4th STEVE AYRES 00:53:56
5th NEV MARTIN 00:54:03
VETS
40-49 STEVE GORDON 00:54:20
50-59 DAVID ROBINSON 00:54:20
60-69 STEVE DAVIES 00:58:53
70-79 MIKE SHACKLOCK 01:05:18
LADY
1st INGRID SHEPHERD 00:58:15
1st TEAM
TEESDALE CRC
DARREN GEE 00:52:12
RUSS RICHARDSON 00:55:52
JULIAN WALLER 00:58:20
TOTAL TIME 2:46:24
RESULT
1st Darren Gee Teesdale CRC 00:52:12
2nd paul thirling Stockton Wheelers CC 00:52:58
3rd Keith Murray Strategic Lions-SCOTT/J’s Bike Shack 00:53:09
4th Steve Ayres VC Bradford 00:53:56
5th Nev Martin Adept Precision RT 00:54:03
6th David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:54:20
7th Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 00:54:20
8th Lee Mcdermott Breeze Bikes RT 00:54:27
9th Simon Clark GS Metro 00:55:17
10th Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 00:55:39
11 Martin Flanagan Team Swift 00:55:46
12 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 00:55:52
13 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion 00:56:26
14 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 00:56:45
15 Johnny Harrison Ferryhill Whs 00:56:58
16 Paul Lamb Boneshakers RT 00:57:04
17 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 00:57:15
18 Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC 00:57:19
19 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 00:57:38
20 Chris Hopkinson Desiragear CC 00:57:43
21 Roy Burne Team Swift 00:58:02
22 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 00:58:10
23 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 00:58:15
24 Julian Waller Teesdale CRC 00:58:20
25 Steve Davies Ferryhill Whs 00:58:53
26 Micheal Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 00:59:09
27 Austin Foy North Lancs Road Club 00:59:21
28 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Whs 01:00:55
29 Kerry Gowland Team Swift 01:01:27
30 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC 01:01:32
31 Robert Lee Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:01:32
32 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:01:43
33 Richard Cleathero North Racing 01:01:50
34 Richard Durham Team Swift 01:01:56
35 Richard Howe Bishop Auckland CC 01:01:59
36 Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo 01:02:17
37 Alex Smethurst Team Swift 01:02:58
38 Simon Ratcliffe Darlington Cycling Club 01:03:35
39 Karen Poole Team Wattcycle 01:03:52
40 D Bennett Darlington Cycling Club 01:04:27
41 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC 01:04:30
42 Mike Drake Darlington Cycling Club 01:04:31
43 Terence Bashford Cleveland Coureurs 01:05:01
44 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire Road Club 01:05:18
45 Peter Manners Barnesbury cc C.J Performance 01:06:39
46 Maxwell Hope Stockton Wheelers CC 01:06:57
47 Cliff Beldon Team Swift 01:07:53
48 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC/salamander Fabrications 01:08:34
49 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs 01:14:28
50 Harry Cowley Chester Road Club 01:18:45
51 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield 01:20:48
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)