Theo Hartley & Anna Docherty two of the winners at the National Youth Omnium Series (Scunthorpe) on Sunday
Results – National Youth Omnium Series (Scunthorpe)
A Girl
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC
2 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team
3 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Samantha Verrill Marton Race Team
5 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo
7 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
8 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo
9 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
11 Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo
12 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team
13 Sophie Enever Marton Race Team
14 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo
15 Nicola Greenwood North Midlands Youth Squad
16 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo
17 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man
18 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
A Boy
1 Theo Hartley Marton Race Team
2 Harry Hardcastle Marton Race Team
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo
5 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
6 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
7 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9 Ben Turner Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
10 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
11 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek
12 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
13 James Farrington Sportcity Velo
14 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club
15 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
16 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
17 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate
18 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy
19 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
20 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
21 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC
22 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy
23 Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo
24 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
25 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man
26 Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo
B Girl
1 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
3 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
4 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
5 Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo
6 Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo
B Boy
1 Joe Burns Eastlands Velo
2 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club
3 Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek
4 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo
5 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
6 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo
7 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
8 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC
9 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
11 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo
C Girl
1 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo
C Boy
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster
2 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo
3 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC
4 Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique