Matt Burden of Severn RC fastest and new course record holder in Bristol South CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Bristol South CC 10
1 Matt Burden Severn RC 19.54
2 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT 21.11
3 Billy Oliver Bike Science/Boardman Elite 21.17
4 Jimmy Little Velo Club St Raphael 21.42
5 Steven Cottington Cadence RT 21.55
6 Stephen Potts Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain 22.00
7 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC 22.13
8 Earl Smith Royal Forest of Dean CC 22.15
9 Sam Butler Severn RC 22.24
10 Paul Jones Bristol South CC 22.25
11 Graeme Davis Dursley RC 22.27
12 Alastair McChesney VC Bristol 22.31
13 Kevin Bexley Team Optima 22.34
14 Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South CC 22.45
15 Stuart Baker Cheltenham & County CC 23.06
16 James Cuff Bristol South CC 23.07
17 Mark Bradley Bristol South CC 23.09
18 Ian Humble Gloucester City CC 23.10
19 Daryl Godden Gloucester City CC 23.21
20 Luke Smith Bristol South CC 23.21
21 Andy Kelly Bristol South CC 23.28
22 Nigel Jones Gloucester City CC 23.34
23 Adrian Bult Avonlea/Treasure RT 23.37
24 Digby Rusling Royal Forest of Dean CC 23.41
25 Chris Adams Bristol South CC 23.56
26 John Sirett Dursley RC 24.00
27 Andrew Muitt Dursley RC 24.07
28 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County CC 24.11
29 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whs 24.12
30 Giles White Sherwood CC 24.25
31 Ewan Johnston Bristol South CC 24.54
32 Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC 24.55
33 Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist. Whs 24.58
34 Joanna Knight Bristol South CC 24.59
35 Graham Gordon Bristol South CC 25.09
36 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 25.13
37 Hannah Ricketts Bristol South CC 25.18
38 Robin Fox Dursley RC 25.28
39 Paul James VTTA (Wessex Group) 25.33
40 Thomas Woollard Northover Vets Team 25.39
41 Rob Nash Bristol South CC 25.47
42 Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 25.54
43 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Rotor 26.27
44 Lucy Burgess Bristol South CC 26.44
45 Robert Hutchinson Bristol South CC 26.50
46 Karen Michelle Spiteri Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27.06
47 Claire Greenfield Bristol South CC 27.17
48 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South CC 29.06
49 Pete Keene Bristol South CC 29.25
50 Kenneth Squibb VTTA South Wales 30.51
51 George Keene Bristol South CC 35.15
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)