Bob Downs & Antony Wallis winners at round 2 of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series at Hog Hill on May 28
Result – LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series
2nd Race in the LVRC Ciclos Uno Summer Series at Hog Hill held on 28/05/2015
E / F / G / H / I OVERALL RACE
1st Bob Downs Condor Team E
2nd Geoff Wiles Abellio – SFA G
3rd Phil Cooper Private LVRC Member F
4th Charlie Bruce Medway V.C E
5th Terry Devine Braintree Velo F
6th Chris Edwards Kingsnorth International E
7th Tony Wilkins Wolsey R.C E
8th Ralph Keeler Wheels in Wheels E
9th Paul Cackett V.C Peloton E
10th Dick Naylor Abellio – SFA F
11th S. Kettlewell B.O.B E
12th Mick Lane 4 T Plus Velo E
13th Phil Stone Kingsnorth International E
14th Dave Keen Bishops Stortford CC F
15th Trevor Mills Ford CC F
16th Terry Anderson Shaftesbury CC H
“E” Race Result
1st Bob Downs Condor Team E
2nd Charlie Bruce Medway V.C E
3rd Chris Edwards Kingsnorth International E
4th Tony Wilkins Wolsey R.C E
5th Ralph Keeler Wheels in Wheels E
6th Paul Cackett V.C Peloton E
7th S. Kettlewell B.O.B E
8th Mick Lane 4 T Plus Velo E
9th Phil Stone Kingsnorth International E
“F” Race Result
1st Phil Cooper Private LVRC Member F
2nd Terry Devine Braintree Velo F
3rd Dick Naylor Abellio – SFA F
4th Dave Keen Bishops Stortford CC F
5th Trevor Mills Ford CC F
“G” Race Result
1st Geoff Wiles Abellio – SFA G
“H” Race Result
1st Terry Anderson Shaftesbury CC H
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE
1st Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno B
2nd Mark Daly Colourtech RT B
3rd Andrew Bates Colourtech RT C
4th Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC C
5th David Farrow Eagle RC B
6th Marco Coppola Wyndy Milla A
7th John McDowall North Road CC B
8th Tony Meader Eagle RC C
9th Martin Elms Rapha CC D
10th Dean Wakelin API – Metrow A
11th Martin Meades Ciclos Uno C
12th Gory Bull Big Foot B
13th Mick Lee Colourtech RT D
14th Peter Arden Glendene CC – Momentum B
15th Steve Murrell Glendene CC – Momentum B
16th Mark Harris Braintree Velo D
17th Tim Stubley Private LVRC Member A
18th Steve Charles Glendene CC A
19th Peter Goff CC Sudbury C
20th Steve Smith Redbridge CC D
21st Carlito Rendora Eagle RC C
22nd Russel Dore Gateway CC A
23rd Paul Daniels Medway Velo C
24th Andy Beaman Victoria CC – Ciclos Uno C
25th Paul Reardon API – Metrow D
26th Dave Crowe Colourtech RT C
27th Adam Luck Lea Valley CC B
28th Stephen Piper Private LVRC Member C
29th Pat Hayes Veralum CC C
30th Eric Taillet North Road CC A
31st Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo A
32nd David Nelson Private LVRC Member B
33rd Danny Tape Southend Wheelers D
34th Trevor Dyster Essex Roads CC C
“A” Race Result
1st Marco Coppola Wyndy Milla A
2nd Dean Wakelin API – Metrow A
3rd Tim Stubley Private LVRC Member A
4th Steve Charles Glendene CC A
5th Russel Dore Gateway CC A
6th Eric Taillet North Road CC A
7th Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo A
“B” Race Result
1st Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno B
2nd Mark Daly Colourtech RT B
3rd David Farrow Eagle RC B
4th John McDowall North Road CC B
5th Gory Bull Big Foot B
6th Peter Arden Glendene CC – Momentum B
7th Steve Murrell Glendene CC – Momentum B
8th Adam Luck Lea Valley CC B
9th David Nelson Private LVRC Member B
“C” Race Result
1st Andrew Bates Colourtech RT C
2nd Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC C
3rd Tony Meader Eagle RC C
4th Martin Meades Ciclos Uno C
5th Peter Goff CC Sudbury C
6th Carlito Rendora Eagle RC C
7th Paul Daniels Medway Velo C
8th Andy Beaman Victoria CC – Ciclos Uno C
9th Dave Crowe Colourtech RT C
10th Stephen Piper Private LVRC Member C
11th Pat Hayes Veralum CC C
12th Trevor Dyster Essex Roads CC C
“D” Race Result
1st Martin Elms Rapha CC D
2nd Mick Lee Colourtech RT D
3rd Mark Harris Braintree Velo D
4th Steve Smith Redbridge CC D
5th Paul Reardon API – Metrow D
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique