Joe Norledge almost four seconds faster than Tony Kiss in the Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb
Result – Chippenham & District Wh Hill Climb
1 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT Sen 4-36.81
2 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC Sen 4-40.62
3 Stefan Barnett VC Walcot Jun 4-45.82
4 Isaac Mundy Oxford University CC Sen 4-45.85
5 Tavis Walker VC Walcot Sen 4-47.95
6 James Coleman VC Walcot Sen 4-50.74
7 Richard Spinks T1 Diabetes.info Sen 4-53.39
8 Angus Fisk Oxford University CC Sen 4-55.53
9 Adrian Lawson Ride 24-7 V 4-56.02
10 Charles Coleman VC Walcot Sen 4-56.05
11 Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC V 4-57.60
12 Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Sen 4-58.65
13 Ian To Scunthorpe RC Sen 4-58.77
14 James Cartridge Bath CC Sen 5-00.36
15 Ben Nichol High Wycombe CC Sen 5-01.45
16 Andrew Warby RST Sport / Aero-Coach Sen 5-04.36
17 Ben Skinner Bath CC Sen 5-07.80
18 Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Sen 5-08.83
19 Russell Peace Dursley RC Sen 5-24.61
20 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Sen 5-25.50
21 Kieran Hopkins Bristol South CC Sen 5-36.31
22 George Jones Chippenham & District Wh Sen 5-36.92
23 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC V 5-41.67
24 Jonathan Davies BAD tri Sen 5-43.01
25 Steve Cottington Cadence RT V 5-46.23
26 Andrew Spearman Chippenham & District Wh V 5-47.53
27 Marc Allen Swindon RC V 5-48.45
28 Michael Gibbons Chippenham & District Wh Sen 5-53.18
29 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Sen 5-58.68
30 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC Lady 6-05.95
31 Ewan Johnston Bristol South CC Sen 6-06.24
32 David Smith Swindon RC Sen 6-12.00
33 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers Sen 6-29.09
34 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath CC V 6-35.44
35 Claire Greenfield Bristol South CC Lady 6-46.87
36 Victoria Ratcliffe VC Walcot Lady 6-57.26
37 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers V 7-38.52
38 Lindsay Jacobs Bath CC V 8-15.34
39 Alison Vuagniaux Bath CC Lady 8-17.93
40 Emma Gage VC Walcot Lady 8-34.49
41 Theresa Jacobs Bath CC Lady 10-00.93
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique