Lee Baldwin  8 seconds faster than Craig Battersby in  Glossop Kinder Velo’s sporting 25.6-mile time trial in Derbyshire on Sunday
Result: Glossop Kinder Velo’s sporting 25.6
1 Lee Baldwin Champion System/VCUK S 1:11.32
2 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster V40 1:11.40
3 Matthew Moorhouse Preston CC V40 1:11.57
4 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club V40 1:12.13
5 Ben Norbury Congleton CC S 1:14.07
6 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC V40 1:15.09
7 Sam Clark Buxton CC S 1:15.12
8 Andrew Newby Langsett Cycles RT S 1:15.24
9 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club V50 1:15.47
10 Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club S 1:15.53
11 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club S 1:16.44
12 Andrew Nulty Holmfirth CC S 1:17.42
13 William Neill Leek Cyclists Club S 1:18.56
14 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store V40 1:19.07
15 Chris Edmundson Fibrax-Wrexham RC S 1:19.10
16 Stephen Hall Wrexham Road Club S 1:19.27
17 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club V40 1:20.28
18 Peter Haigh Glossop Kinder Velo S 1:21.20
19 Arne Beswick Buxton CC S 1:21.33
20 Graham Yardley Central Lancs Road Club S 1:22.02
21 Peter Laud Common Lane Occasionals V40 1:22.05
22 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers V50 1:23.03
23 Simon Holmes Rutland CC V40 1:23.42
24 James Gough Barnsley RC V40 1:24.19
25 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club V50 1:24.47
26 David Cookson Preston CC S 1:24.48
27 James Roberts Chester RC V50 1:24.53
28 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club S 1:25.04
29 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC S 1:25.39
30 Jason McDonald Bury Clarion CC V40 1:25.58
31 Chris Lunt Chorlton Velo S 1:26.16
32 Garreth Bruff Barnsley RC V40 1:26.29
33 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers V50 1:27.46
34 Mike Jones Congleton CC V40 1:28.27
35 David Neill Leek Cyclists Club V60 1:28.38
36 David Shirley Glossop Kinder Velo V40 1:28.54
37 Wayne Gregory Barnsley RC V40 1:29.55
38 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club V50 1:30.08
39 Vanessa Whitfield The Racing Chance Foundation W 1:30.36
40 Jason Dobson Manchester Wheelers V40 1:30.36
41 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Wheelers V60 1:31.25
42 John Bennett Barnsley RC V40 1:32.03
43 Lukas Hodgson Manchester Wheelers S 1:33.02
44 Joe Whiteley Glossop Kinder Velo V40 1:34.03
45 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers S 1:34.17
46 Nigel Harrop Seamons CC V60 1:34.51
47 Rod Brooks Warrington Road Club V70 1:35.18
48 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis V40 1:36.03
49 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC W 1:36.22
50 Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club V40 1:37.32
51 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo S 1:39.34
52 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers V40 1:41.16
53 Franck Turmel Josek Manchester Tri Club V40 1:41.44
54 Stephen Brundrett Glossop Kinder Velo V40 1:44.16
55 Charlie Shepley Glossop Kinder Velo S 1:46.27
56 Anthony Doyle Glossop Kinder Velo V40 1:49.02
57 Carl Moriarty Glossop Kinder Velo V50 1:49.07
58 Sarah Roberts Glossop Kinder Velo W 1:49.15
59 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers W 1:49.20
60 Steven Lacey Barnsley RC V40 02:02.37
61 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC V70 02:32.39
(continued after advert)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique