Jonathan Parker fastest by over a minute in the Kent CA Open 10 mile time trial on the Q10/22 (Sunday)
Result: Kent CA Open 10
1 Jonathan Parker Team Bottrill 21:03 28.5 Mph
2 Mike Piper Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:45 26.37 Mph
3 Tim Bayley Arctic Tacx RT 22:54 26.2 Mph
4 Sam Bradford PMR @ Toachim House 23:10 25.9 Mph
5 Dan Martin Thanet RC 23:14 25.82 Mph
6 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing Team 23:18 25.75 Mph
7 Mark Hill 23:28 25.57 Mph
8 Chris Hansen PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 23:41 25.33 Mph
9 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA Racing Team 23:44 25.28 Mph
10 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri 23:54 25.1 Mph
11 Colin Newton Folkestone Velo Club 23:57 25.05 Mph
12 Joe Luckett Folkestone Velo Club 24:18 24.69 Mph
13 Martin Foord Abellio – SFA Racing Team 24:38 24.36 Mph
14 Paul Smith 24:47 24.21 Mph
15 Paul Kennedy PMR @ Toachim House 25:05 23.92 Mph
16 Scott Meeks Thanet RC 25:19 23.7 Mph
17 Kelly Wyld 25:22 23.65 Mph
18 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 25:22 23.65 Mph
19 Jeremy Benson VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 25:28 23.56 Mph
20 Nick Marsh 26:05 23 Mph
21 Marcus Boret San Fairy Ann CC 26:11 22.92 Mph
22 Christopher Bax PMR @ Toachim House 26:23 22.74 Mph
23 Reg Smith Gravesend CC 26:26 22.7 Mph
24 Martin Russell Thanet RC 26:36 22.56 Mph
25 Michael Friend Thanet RC 26:42 22.47 Mph
26 Neal Watson 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 27:00 22.22 Mph
27 Paul Kelk Thanet RC 27:23 21.91 Mph
28 Robert Giles PMR @ Toachim House 27:38 21.71 Mph
29 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
30 Alastair Simpson San Fairy Ann CC 28:01 21.42 Mph
31 Jeremy Saynor PMR @ Toachim House 28:04 21.38 Mph
32 Phillip Cook Thanet RC 28:30 21.05 Mph
33 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 28:33 21.02 Mph
34 Rebecca Wilson 28:36 20.98 Mph
35 Richard Claxton VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 30:47 19.49 Mph
36 Stephanie Waters San Fairy Ann CC 40:07 14.96 Mph
… (… continued after advert)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)