Alistair Leivers and Amy Monkhouse winners at the Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth League (April 27)
Results – Salt Ayre Youth League
E Boys
1 Oliver Ball Cog Set
2 Felix Cooper Furness Flyers
3 Louis Cornwail Cog Set
4 Coen Edwards Cog Set
5 Luke Hodgson Cog Set
6 Max Robinson Cog Set
D Boys
1 Morgan Williams Cog Set
2 Trayden Jarret BYCA
3 Jasper Davies Cog Set
4 Joshua Grogan Cog Set
5 Owain Heathcote-Jones Cog Set
6 Oliver Oldham Cog Set
7 Archie Lofthouse Cog Set
8 Ronan Maher Cog Set
9 Jack Henisley Cog Set
C Girls
1 Nancye Roberts Cog Set
2 Emilia Wood Cog Set
3 Olivia Miller COLT
4 Lucy Dalgliesh Cog Set
5 Hannah Dykes Cog Set
C Boys
1 Dylan Edwards Cog Set
2 Isaac Atkinson Cog Set
3 Callum Williams Cog Set
4 Rhys Ashton Cog Set
5 John Bardsley Cog Set
6 Scott Fisher Furness Flyers
7 Deetry Jarret BYCA
8 Luke Oakes Cog Set
9 Henry Hunter Cog Set
10 Max Davies Cog Set
11 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic
B Girls
1 Tilly Percy Cog Set
2 Evie Barrow Cog Set
3 Megan Howarth Cog Set
4 Flo Horton Cog Set
5 Flora Knight Kendal CC
B Boys
1 John Roberts Cog Set
2 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers
3 James McCracken Cog Set
4 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers
5 William Dykes Cog Set
6 Jake Edwards Cog Set
A Girls
1 Amy Monkhouse Cog Set
2 Cara Lakin Cog Set
3 Alice Miller COLT
4 Ruby Frankland COLT
A Boys
1 Alistair Leivers Speedflex RT
2 Kyle Lewis Cog Set
3 Bobby Horton Cog Set
4 Malcolm Neil Cog Set
5 Sam Pugh Cog Set
6 Callum Queen ?
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique