Tom Fitzpatrick, Oliver Jones, Martin Hunter and Gavin Carter winners at the SDCC Woodbridge Circuit Races
Results: SDCC Woodbridge Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Racing 12:09.2
2 Joshua Lawless PMRToachim House 0.235
3 Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT 0.901
4 Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek 8.852
5 Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles 0.378
6 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks 0.109
7 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo 0.171
8 Mark Smith PCH UK RT 0.004
9 Andy Lyons Richardsons Trek 0.513
10 Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi 0.062
11 Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Team 0.082
12 Graeme Garner Easterley RC 0.023
13 Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT 0.043
14 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA 0.156
15 Morris Bacon Strada Sport 0.181
16 Fabian Horrocks RP Vision Racing Team 0.085
17 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 0.415
18 Grant Martin Feather Cycles Racing 0.059
19 Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi 0.207
20 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC 0.015
21 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 0.281
22 James Moore VC Baracchi 0.453
23 Mark Yell Vc Schills 0.239
24 Dominic Schills Vc Schills 0.582
25 James Local Hosté TAAP Storck 0.373
26 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC 0.72
27 Ross Fawcett Ipswich BC 7.83
28 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC 3.835
29 James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks 5.377
30 David Warwick Orwell Velo 47.797
31 Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo 0.688
3/4
1 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club
2 Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
3 Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
4 Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
5 Mark Longstaff Colchester
6 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
7 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
8 Douglas Allen Vc Schills
9 Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
10 Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
11 David Warwick Orwell Velo
12 Charlie Jones VC Baracchi
13 Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
14 Clay Davies Verulam CC
15 Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club
16 Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club
17 Louis Julian Gt Yarmouth CC
18 Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club
19 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
20 Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi
21 Brett Travers Vc Revolution
22 Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club
23 Peter Gregg Stowmarket
24 Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC
25 Simon Hazelby Iceni Velo
26 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
27 Mike Bell SDCC
28 Justin Fisk SDCC Â … continued after advert
Category 4
1 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers
2 Aaron Frisby Aylsham Road Club
3 Michael Bell Stowmarket & District CC
4 Nicholas Palmer Rapha Cycling Club
5 Andrew Davidson Stowmarket & District CC
6 Lyster Romero Ipswich Bc
7 Marc Humphries VC Norwich
8 Rob Lewis Ipswich Bc
9 Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo
10 Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC
11 Paul Flack Mildenhall CC
12 Jamie French Mildenhall CC
13 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club
14 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
15 Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club
16 Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC
17 David Loynes Velo Club Baracchi
18 Lewis Knights Ipswich Bicycle Club
19 Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club
20 Adrian Mcteigue Ipswich Bc
21 Andy Hurst VC Revolution
22 Chris Dear Colchester Rovers CC
23 James Fletcher Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
24 George Kerridge
25 Steven Norman Boxford Bike Club
26 James Newton CC Sudbury
27 Andrew Hewitt MG Cycling Team
28 Dominick Burke Boxford Bike Club
29 Matthew Shinn Boxford Bike Club
30 James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC
31 Justin Woolsey VC Norwich
32 Nick Rous
33 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC
34 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
35 Owen Geeson Stowmarket & District CC
36 Nathan Franklin Ipswich Velo
37 Dave Wells Cc Ashwell
38 David Webster Kings Lynn MTB
39 Clive Julian Gt Yarmouth CC
40 Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
41 Gavin Lewis
42 Michael Fry Glendene CC
43 Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC
Masters
1 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
2 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
3 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon
4 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
5 David Murrell London Phoenix
6 Douglas Allen Velo Schils Interbike
7 Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi
8 Adrian Healey Stowmarket & Dist
9 Andrew Elderfield Vc Revolution
10 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
11 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
12 Mark Stride Orwell Velo
13 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club
14 Brett Travers Vc Revolution
Women
1 Rebecca Johnson Fast Test RT
2 Claire Richardson Sigma Sport
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands