Rob Sharland fastest in the North Hampshire RC Open 10 whilst Julia Shaw is 6th and fastest woman
Result: North Hampshire RC Open 10
1 Rob Sharland Paceline RT 19:08 31.36 mph
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 19:26 30.87 mph
3 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 19:32 30.72 mph
4 Tim Summerhayes Clapham Chasers 20:34 29.17 mph
4 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 20:34 29.17 mph
6 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO 20:42 28.98 mph
7 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:43 28.96 mph
8 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:01 28.55 mph
9 Phil Ember Paceline RT 21:06 28.44 mph
10 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC 21:12 28.3 mph
11 Martin Winter Twickenham CC 21:13 28.28 mph
12 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC 21:15 28.23 mph
13 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 21:16 28.21 mph
13 Robert Taylor Bec CC 21:16 28.21 mph
15 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 21:27 27.97 mph
16 Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT 21:34 27.82 mph
17 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC 21:44 27.61 mph
18 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 21:48 27.52 mph
19 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 21:49 27.5 mph
20 James Allwood Woking Cycle Club 21:50 27.48 mph
21 Christopher Fletcher Portsmouth North End CC 22:02 27.23 mph
22 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 22:03 27.21 mph
23 Michele Contrino Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:21 26.84 mph
24 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 22:27 26.73 mph
24 Roger Porter Verulam CC 22:27 26.73 mph
26 Steve Legg a3crg 22:47 26.33 mph
26 James Hutchins Shaftesbury CC 22:47 26.33 mph
28 andrew murray Team Corridori 22:51 26.26 mph
29 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 22:54 26.2 mph
30 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:55 26.18 mph
31 Pete McArdle Woking Cycle Club 22:57 26.14 mph
32 Mark Bixley Festival Road Club 23:09 25.92 mph
33 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 23:11 25.88 mph
34 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 23:12 25.86 mph
35 Peter Doherty South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 23:14 25.82 mph
37 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 23:33 25.48 mph
38 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:37 25.41 mph
39 Adrian Feek Bath Road Club 23:38 25.39 mph
40 Nigel Ford Hargroves Cycles CC 24:18 24.69 mph
41 Steve Newton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:21 24.64 mph
42 Richard Burton Westerley Cycling Club 24:22 24.62 mph
42 michael harrison North Hampshire RC 24:22 24.62 mph
45 Roger Chapman Farnham RC 24:38 24.36 mph
46 Mike Fricker Farnham RC 24:47 24.21 mph
47 Jon Frost Redmon CC 25:06 23.9 mph
48 Richard Guy Woking Cycle Club 25:23 23.64 mph
49 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:27 23.58 mph
50 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:34 23.47 mph
51 Barry Mcdermott Festival Road Club 25:46 23.29 mph
52 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 26:51 22.35 mph
53 Philip Burgin Newbury RC 27:09 22.1 mph
54 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 27:38 21.71 mph
55 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 31:10 19.25 mph
56 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 31:42 18.93 mph
57 John Stepney Antelope Racing Team 32:29 18.47 mph
58 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 33:17 18.03 mph
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands