Mark Nulty fastest in the Chester Road Club Open 25 mile time trial on June 5th
Result: Chester Road Club Open 25
1 Mark Nulty Team Swift 54:27 27.55 mph
2 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 55:02 27.26 mph
3 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:52 26.85 mph
4 Andrew Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:15 26.67 mph
5 Darren White Wrexham RC 56:20 26.63 mph
6 Steve Matthews Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 56:44 26.44 mph
7 Becky Lewis Wrexham RC 57:00 26.32 mph
8 Dean Dovey Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:14 26.21 mph
9 David Jones 57:24 26.13 mph
10 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:32 26.07 mph
11 Tim Williams Chester RC 58:13 25.77 mph
12 Terry Icke Newport (Shropshire) CC 58:30 25.64 mph
13 IAN FOSTER Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 58:59 25.43 mph
14 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century RC 59:03 25.4 mph
15 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:12 25.34 mph
16 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:42 25.13 mph
17 David Woodley Wrexham RC 59:45 25.1 mph
18 James Bell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:38 24.34 mph
19 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:40 24.32 mph
20 Ian Hawkins 1:02:00 24.19 mph
21 Jeff Mace Chester RC 1:02:16 24.09 mph
22 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:20 24.06 mph
23 gary maoudis Chester RC 1:02:39 23.94 mph
24 Sakib Shamas Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:43 23.92 mph
25 ian corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:48 23.89 mph
26 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:03:07 23.77 mph
27 Simon Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:19 23.69 mph
28 andrew langan Chester RC 1:03:28 23.63 mph
29 Paul Modern Chester RC 1:04:02 23.43 mph
30 Neil Southern Chester RC 1:04:08 23.39 mph
31 peter Harper Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:42 23.18 mph
32 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:45 23.17 mph
33 Archie Walkerdine North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:56 23.1 mph
33 Ian lawton Mersey Tri 1:04:56 23.1 mph
35 derek parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:05:03 23.06 mph
36 martin sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:05:46 22.81 mph
37 D J Fanning VTTA (Merseyside) 1:06:36 22.52 mph
38 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:50 22.44 mph
39 Rachael Gorman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:57 22.41 mph
40 Michael Hill 1:07:00 22.39 mph
41 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:20 22.28 mph
42 Barry Williams Mersey Roads Club 1:07:37 22.18 mph
43 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:08 22.02 mph
44 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:47 21.81 mph
45 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:59 21.74 mph
46 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 1:09:32 21.57 mph
47 stephen rooke Chester RC 1:10:29 21.28 mph
48 Gemma Sampson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:18 21.04 mph
49 Peter Thomas Liverpool Century RC 1:11:55 20.86 mph
50 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 1:12:11 20.78 mph
51 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:13:28 20.42 mph
52 Mandalin Hadwin Phoenix Cycling Club 1:14:29 20.14 mph
53 Caroline Lloyd 1:15:34 19.85 mph
54 Peter Norman 1:30:30 16.57 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT