Keith Murray fastest in the North Tyneside CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (June 12) on the M2511
Result: North Tyneside CC Open 25
1 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 56:44 26.44 mph
2 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:42 26 mph
3 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union 58:51 25.49 mph
4 dean penfold Cestria C.C. 59:17 25.3 mph
5 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC 59:53 25.05 mph
6 Andrew Hall GS Metro 1:00:01 24.99 mph
7 Ben Lane GS Metro 1:00:47 24.68 mph
8 Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC 1:02:00 24.19 mph
9 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com 1:02:34 23.97 mph
10 david robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:02:36 23.96 mph
11 wayne coates Derwentside CC 1:02:52 23.86 mph
12 Joe Horne Ryton Triathlon Club 1:03:00 23.81 mph
13 Paul Whitehill Houghton CC 1:03:18 23.7 mph
14 Thomas Hooper GS Metro 1:03:19 23.69 mph
15 Colin Atkinson EMC 1:04:00 23.44 mph
15 Chris Wood TS Racing Team – OTR 1:04:00 23.44 mph
17 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC 1:04:14 23.35 mph
18 Liam Whitelaw Cramlington CC 1:04:26 23.28 mph
19 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 1:04:59 23.08 mph
20 Mark Herbert Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:05:00 23.08 mph
21 Sebastian Stockbridge Blaydon CC 1:05:25 22.93 mph
22 James Meadows TS Racing Team – OTR 1:06:11 22.66 mph
23 justin ramel Blaydon CC 1:06:52 22.43 mph
24 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club 1:07:52 22.1 mph
25 ian gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 1:08:17 21.97 mph
26 FIONA BLACKETT Bishop Auckland CC 1:08:33 21.88 mph
27 Ben Osborne Blaydon CC 1:09:56 21.45 mph
28 Tim Nichol Derwentside CC 1:10:11 21.37 mph
29 Tom Pattison Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:11:04 21.11 mph
30 carl brammer North Tyneside Riders CC 1:13:36 20.38 mph
31 raymond bell Derwentside CC 1:13:55 20.29 mph
32 Sam Murray Strategic Lions 1:14:20 20.18 mph
33 Jonny Allman North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:53 20.03 mph
34 Phil Robinson North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:54 20.03 mph
35 Charlotte Cooper GS Metro 1:15:23 19.9 mph
36 Steve Carr North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:11 19.43 mph
37 thomas baines North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:44 19.05 mph
38 John Allman North Tyneside Riders CC 1:25:44 17.5 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique