Tim Cartwright of Newbury RC fastest in the Oxonian CC Open 25 mile time trial on July 3rd (Sunday) on the H25/17
Result: Oxonian CC Open 25
1 Tim Cartwright Newbury RC 52:02:00
2 malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 53:07:00
3 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Neil Palmer Electrical) 53:50:00
4 mark cox Fairly United Cycling Team 53:55:00
5 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 54:17:00
6 Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill 54:20:00
7 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 54:42:00
8 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC 54:50:00
9 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 56:53:00
10 Josh Beckett High Wycombe CC 57:01:00
11 Dan Blake Oxonian CC 57:07:00
12 matthew passenger Bicester Millennium CC 57:13:00
13 Dan Lewis Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:22:00
14 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 57:28:00
15 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 58:04:00
16 Kris Lachor Clapham Chasers 58:26:00
17 Robert Taylor High Wycombe CC 58:27:00
18 Paul Demicoli Banbury Star CC 58:29:00
19 George Edwards Oxford University CC 58:53:00
20 andrew pickett Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 58:57:00
21 Mark Boyles Banbury Star CC 59:07:00
22 Andrew Fowkes Hillingdon Triathletes 59:27:00
23 Steve Mountford Solihull CC 59:31:00
24 Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC 59:35:00
24 Paul Warren Oxonian CC 59:35:00
26 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC 59:47:00
27 Simon Drewett Fairly United Cycling Team 59:53:00
28 Christopher Edginton Fairly United Cycling Team 01:00:10
29 Tom Bolton Oxford University CC 01:00:37
30 Paul Nicholls VC 10 01:00:39
31 Andy McIntyre Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:00:49
32 Darren Drysdale Oxonian CC 01:01:06
33 Neil Pugh Newbury RC 01:01:10
34 nick basson Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:01:24
34 Angus Fisk Oxford University CC 01:01:24
36 Adam Evans Newbury RC 01:01:56
37 Philip Fowler Oxonian CC 01:02:02
38 Richard Bennett Newbury RC 01:02:17
39 James Hunt Oxonian CC 01:02:27
40 Keith Barcock Banbury Star CC 01:02:47
41 Olly Gould Oxonian CC 01:04:02
42 Deborah Davidson Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:04:10 Female
43 Philip Strongman Oxonian CC 01:04:28
44 Lindsay Rawling Allen Valley Velo 01:06:30 Female
45 Victoria Lawson Didcot Phoenix CC 01:06:47 Female
46 Kevin Bexley Team Optima 01:07:05
47 Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star CC 01:07:16
48 becky puddle Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:07:26 Female
49 David Hanson Oxonian CC 01:09:40
50 Gary Salter Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 01:09:52
51 Michael Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC 01:20:21
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands