Kieran Savage winner of the T1 Diabetes Open Hill Climb in the Mendip Hills on Sunday
Result: T1 Diabetes Open Hill Climb
1 Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing 07:14.9
2 Tom Lowe Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 07:16.9
3 Robert Borek DRK Racing 07:25.2
4 joe norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 07:25.8
5 Tom Lander Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 07:31.3
6 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles 07:33.1
7 Graham collins Tanks Direct Cycling 07:38.9
8 tavis walker T1 Diabetes.info 07:41.3
9 Ross Phelps Bristol Road Club 07:43.9
10 Russell Peace Dursley Road Club 07:44.6
11 charles coleman DRK Racing 07:45.1
12 Colin Parry Severn Valley Cycles 07:49.1
13 Gordon Markus Severn RC 07:50.5
14 Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Squad 07:51.4
15 Laurence Douglas-Greene Somerset Road Club 07:53.9
16 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 08:03.4
17 jon wynn T1 Diabetes.info 08:05.4
18 George Jones Velo Club St Raphael 08:05.7
19 johnny arce uruena T1 Diabetes.info 08:05.5
20 Steve Thomas Dream Cycling 08:06.6
21 James Coleman DRK Racing 08:08.1
22 Charlie Shields Bristol Cycling Development Squad 08:23.8
23 Matthew Franklin Bristol Road Club 08:26.4
24 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 08:26.4
25 Jack Phillips Salt and Sham Cycle Club 08:32.8
26 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South Cycling Club 08:42.9
27 ben wainwright Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 08:50.2
28 John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club 08:51.3
29 Phil Walter Tanks Direct Cycling 08:57.6
30 Ben Slatter Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 08:59.5
31 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 08:59.5 Female
32 Andrew Diffey Somer Valley Cycling Club 09:11.5
33 Tomas Jenkins Velo Club Walcot 09:16.5
34 Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC 09:19.0
35 MARK GIBBS Tanks Direct Cycling 09:20.3
36 Jon Steel Bristol South Cycling Club 09:20.2
37 Luke Alexandre UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 09:23.7
38 Alex Miles Bath Cycling Club 09:30.8
39 Matthew Snook Salisbury Road Club 09:42.0
40 Ben Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 09:53.3
41 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 09:56.0 Female
42 John Gregory Somer Valley Cycling Club 10:11.8
43 james dewey Salt and Sham Cycle Club 10:30.8
44 Gyles Christina Bristol South Cycling Club 10:34.7 Female
45 Louis Salisbury UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 10:55.4
46 Kate Millard Salt and Sham Cycle Club 10:58.1 Female
47 Becky Dodds Velo Club Walcot 11:04.0 Female
48 Jessica Tulit Bristol South Cycling Club 12:31.3 Female
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands