Joe Clarke of Envelopemaster Giant fastest in the Stocksbridge CC Hill Climb on Sunday. Lou Bates fastest woman
Result: Stocksbridge CC Hill Climb
1 Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 02:20.0
2 Leon Wright Team P B Performance 02:36.3
3 Andy Nichols Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:38.5
4 James Allen Sheffrec CC 02:42.0
5 Patrick Clark Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:43.0
6 Archie Cross Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:43.8
7 Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota R T 02:50.5
8 Rick Bailey Cycles in Motion 02:51.3
9 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 02:52.5
10 Henry Cash Holmfirth C C 02:55.2
11 Sam Walsham Team Bikebox Alan 02:58.7
12 Christopher Dredge Spirit Racing Team 02:58.5
13 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 02:59.4
14 Steve Yeoman Rutland Cycling Club 03:03.7
15 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 03:04.7
16 Lou Bates Veloschils Interbike RT 03:09.6 Female
17 Tom Andrews University of Sheffield Cycling Club 03:13.1
18 David Swainsbury Sheffrec CC 03:20.0
19 Peter Knight Stocksbridge Cycling Club 03:29.1
20 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC 03:31.4
21 Stewart Bates Nottingham Clarion CC 03:32.9
22 Matthew Chappell Worrall Wheelers 03:35.4
23 Thomas Booth Birdwell Wheelers 03:49.2
24 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT 03:50.6 Female
25 anita cavell WCS Racing Team 03:51.6 Female
26 Rapid Rich Stoodley Sheffrec CC 03:51.4
27 Greg godley Birdwell Wheelers 03:54.1
28 Sian Botteley Starley Racing 03:57.9 Female
29 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers 03:58.3 Female
30 sandra mackay Veloschils Interbike RT 04:01.0 Female
31 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC 04:10.4 Female
32 Kate Dommett Sheffrec CC 04:22.2 Female
33 mick kelly Team Milton Keynes 04:22.7
34 Helen Ibbitson Stocksbridge Cycling Club 04:29.9 Female
35 Tia Sheldon Langsett Cycles Race Team 04:47.8 Female
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)