Matt Gibbons fastest in the Paramount CRT Open 10 mile time trial on the D/10/22 (Sunday)
Result: Paramount CRT Open 10
1 Matt Gibbons Nova Raiders CC 21:08
2 Christopher Halford Stourbridge Velo 21:26
2 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:26
4 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 21:27
5 Graham Stephenson Rhyl CC 21:51
6 Scott Harris Nova Raiders CC 21:57
7 GARY DUNCAN Paramount CRT 22:13
8 Ian Richards Fred Williams Racing 22:25
9 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 22:29
10 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:41
11 Tim O’Donnell Paramount CRT 22:43
12 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 22:54
13 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 22:58
14 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 23:02
15 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 23:05
16 James Griffiths Clee Cycles 23:12
17 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 23:14
18 Nick Pavard Nova Raiders CC 23:46
19 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:55
20 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 24:11:00
21 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders CC 24:13:00
22 Andrew Hellowell Revolutions Racing 24:17:00
23 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 24:36:00
24 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 24:43:00
25 Adam Roberts Nova Raiders CC 24:44:00
26 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing 25:03:00
27 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 25:12:00
28 Jade Chapman Nova Raiders CC 25:49:00
29 Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:51:00
30 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 26:43:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)