James McPherson, Claire Steels, Jake Hales & Richard Hill winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League (July 20)
Result: MK Bowl Thursday League
4th Cat only
1 James McPherson Hitchin Nomads CC
2 Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University Cycling Club
3 Rich Lovelock The Open University Cycling Cl…
4 Gary Nugent Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Andy Cooke Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
6 Michael Chambers
7 Simon Clarke Bicester Millennium CC
8 Scott Fraser
9 Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC
10 Thomas Gillett Gorilla Firm Racing
11 Paul Haynes St Neots CC
12 Glenn Billington Icknield Road Club
13 Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC
14 Michael Prest
15 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
16 Jonathan Peters Team Milton Keynes
17 Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC
18 Thomas Heaton Broughton Cycling Group
19 Dean Osayogie Broughton Cycling Group
… continued after advert
Women 2/3/4
1 Claire Steels Peterborough Cycling Club
2 Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk
3 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
4 Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club
5 Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team
6 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA
7 Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes
8 Andrea Woolcott Kettering CC
9 Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
10 Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC
11 Christine Pout Verulam – reallymoving.com
12 Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team
13 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
E/1/2/3
1 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Marcel Six Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
6 Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks
7 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
8 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
9 Andrew Westacott University of Exeter Cycling C…
10 Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
11 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes
12 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
14 Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
15 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
16 Jered Allcock Shutt Velo Rapide
17 Luke Morgan CC Luton
18 Sean Dines CC Luton
19 Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
20 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
21 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
22 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
23 Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing
Cat 3/4
1 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
2 Nigel Byrne CC Luton
3 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
4 Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
5 Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling
6 Ash Mahoney Shutt Velo Rapide
7 Thomas Davies Team PB Performance
8 Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
9 Adam Swain
10 Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team
11 Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling
12 Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team
13 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
14 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
15 Wayne Jones Stratford CC
16 Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo
17 Christy Tabrett 700CC
18 Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
19 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
20 Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK
21 Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC
22 Darren Gillings St Ives CC
23 Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club
24 Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
25 Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes
26 Daniel Gullefer 700CC
27 Billy Fadden Beds Road Race Team
28 Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group
28 Timb Hiscocks Shutt Velo Rapide
30 Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club
31 Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
32 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique