Results: National Trophy Derby

Ian Field of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s and Bethany Crumpton winners in round 1 of National Trophy at Derby

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: National Trophy Derby

Ian Field of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s and Bethany Crumpton winners in round 1 of National Trophy at Derby

Photos: Craig Zadoroznyj

In the men’s race, with last years top duo Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) and Yorben Van Tichelt going head to head again as they did last year, the race was quickly lined out and splitting. Also in the mix Jeremy Durrin and noted quick starter Billy Harding.

Unlike the close battles round after round last year, Field was showing off some great form by leading with a good gap on the rest as Yorben van Tichelt set about trying to reel him back in and the British champion resisted the challenge from Belgium and won the Bioracer sponsored National Trophy Event event in style. Van Tichelt wa second and Durrin to make it a truly international podium. Harding was fourth and first Under 23.

“That was a good start to the year,” said Field to British Cycling. “I didn’t mean to be at the front so early on, I don’t know what happened to Yorben, he seemed to sit up and go back to the chasing group”.

In the Women’s race, it was Beth Crumpton who came away with the bragging rights from the first round of the National Trophy. Junior Harriet Harden who has been showing great form in the regional leagues, was quick away from the start but Crumpton showed her expereince by chasing her down at her own pace.

Crumpton then kept the hammer down and gapped Harden to go on to win the race from the youngster Harden who managed to hold off the challenge from Kay (EDCO Continental), Sophie Thackery and America Mellor for the remaining podium spots.

Crumpton talkling to British Cycling said “I had no idea how today would go. I tried to start my CX racing season in America but I contracted a serious virus when there, so I could only go through the paces, it was just surviving rather than racing. Today I started with an open mind. I know I have the skills and I love it when the conditions are a bit slippery it makes the race a bit more tactical. … continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Results: National Trophy Derby
(Thanks Jim Court)

Elite Men
Pos FirstName LastName Club Cat
1 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
2 Yorben Van Tichelt Era-Circus ME
3 Jeremy Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team ME
4 Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23
5 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines CyclesForme ME
6 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing ME
7 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC MU23
8 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD ME
9 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com ME
10 Iain Paton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers ME
11 Tony Fawcett Bergamont UK ME
12 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC ME
13 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW MU23
14 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing ME
15 David Conroy Scott/Eurocycles.com MU23
16 George Fox Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC MU23
17 Steven James Hope Factory Racing ME
18 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
19 James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles RT ME
20 Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23
21 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing ME
22 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
23 Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s MU23
24 Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
25 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
26 Chris Cameron Kinning Cycles ME
27 Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC ME
28 Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club ME
29 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing ME
30 David Earth Steve Poole PlantHireRaleigh ME
31 Matthew Fratesi Swansea University CT MU23
32 Seb Herrod Strada-Sport ME
33 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport MU23
34 Jack Murphy Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC MU23
35 Robert Burns Islabikes ME
36 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC MU23
37 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc ME
38 Tom Martin Wheelbase Altura MGD MU23
39 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC MU23
40 James Garrett Rugby Velo ME
41 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK ME
42 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching MU23
43 Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT ME
44 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team MU23
45 William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines CyclesForme MU23
46 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU23
47 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North ME
48 Scott Wilson Team Elite ME
49 Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC MU23
50 Samuel Holder DRK Racing ME
51 Reno Bauters Acrog – Balen BC MU23
52 Joshua Jones Individual Member ME
53 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club MU23
54 Harry Lewis Joe’s Bikes MU23
55 Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU23
56 Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC ME
57 James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire MU23
58 Dave Saunders Individual Member ME
59 Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District CC ME
60 Charlie Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s MU23
61 Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union ME
62 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo ME
63 Ben Dransfield KTM Impsport RT MU23
64 Tom Keeling Eastgate Cycles MU23
65 Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers ME
66 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team ME
67 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC ME
68 Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club ME
69 Joseph Ricciardi Team Manx Telecom MU23
70 Luke Farrell Bolsover & District CC MU23
71 Mark Allen Congleton CC MU23
72 Glenn Kinning Kinning Cycles ME
73 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing MU23
74 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club MU23
75 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT ME

Elite Women
1 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing
2 Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing J
3 Anna Kay EDCO Continental U23
4 Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield U23
5 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield U23
6 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK
7 Amy Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s J
8 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance
9 Madeleine Gammons TeamVision Innovative Leisure U23
10 Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club
11 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team J
12 Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles QueenMountains RT
13 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com J
14 Kara Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s U23
15 Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles Welwyn Racing J
16 Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s J
17 Marie Lynn EDCO Continental J
18 Margriet Kloppenburg Individual Member DEN
19 April Tacey Team 22 J
20 Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
21 Lauren Higham LIV AWOL J
22 Sarah Lomas LIV AWOL U23
23 Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
24 Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
25 Melissa Baker Individual Member U23
26 Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s J
27 Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC J
28 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing J
29 Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield J
30 Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team
31 Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC
32 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing U23
33 Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
34 Lucy Whearty Shibden Cycling Club J
35 Katie Scotter Vicious Velo
36 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com J
37 Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC
38 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC J
39 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres
40 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC J
41 Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com U23
42 Emelia Clarke Nutcracker Altura Racing U23
43 Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC J
44 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs J
45 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL J
46 Joyce Vanderbecken Kona-Vandermeeren CX Team BEL

Women Veterans
1 Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
2 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC
3 Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
4 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo
5 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
6 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic
7 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
8 Joanne Newstead XRT – Elmy Cycles
9 Karen Poole Sportstest RT
10 Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC
11 Sally Reid Team JewsonRacing-Polypipe
12 Jo-Anne Perry PMR@Toachim House
13 Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District CC
14 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden
15 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
16 Emma Payne Fossa Racing

JUNIOR MEN
1 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT MJ
2 Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee MJ
3 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MJ
4 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC MJ
5 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh MJ
6 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ
7 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MJ
8 Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk MJ
9 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC MJ
10 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ
11 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC MJ
12 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC MJ
13 Harrison Knight Solihull CC MJ
14 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing MJ
15 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC MJ
16 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s MJ
17 Oliver Snodden SF Racing MJ
18 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ
19 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club MJ
20 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club MJ
21 Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk MJ
22 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s MJ
23 Cameron Hurst XRT – Elmy Cycles MJ
24 Jacob Knight Solihull CC MJ
25 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy MJ
26 Tom Couzens Zappi’s Cycling Club MJ
27 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC MJ
28 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT MJ
29 Adam McGarr Biking.ie MJ
30 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC MJ
31 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing MJ
32 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ
33 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC MJ
34 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC MJ
35 Lee Harvey Kinning Cycles MJ
36 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team MJ
37 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC MJ
38 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club MJ
39 Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC MJ
40 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ
41 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers MJ
42 William Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MJ
43 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC MJ
44 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MJ
45 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth MJ
46 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC MJ
47 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club MJ
48 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres MJ
49 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club MJ
50 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team MJ
51 Louis Evans Innovation Racing MJ
52 Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers MJ
53 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC MJ
54 Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders MJ
55 Joe Bale Pines Cycles Enve MJ

Veteran 40
1 Kris Lapere Annequin Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing
3 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT
4 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
5 James Bryan Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets
6 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry
7 Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden
8 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT
9 Paul Lloyd Individual Member
10 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing
11 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing
12 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club
13 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com
14 Antony Glover Derwentside CC
15 Daniel Alexander Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets
16 Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team
17 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club
18 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
19 Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
20 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC
21 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching RT
22 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
23 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing
24 George Richardson Individual Member
25 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC
26 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC
27 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC
28 Kristian Bravin Individual Member
29 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing
30 James Waddington Individual Member
31 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club
32 Nathan Miller Heanor Clarion CC
33 Gareth Scott Bicicielo
34 Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders
35 Neil Halliday RAMcc
36 Mike Jackson CC Luton
37 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC
38 Michael Burdon PH-MASPaul MilnesOldfield ERT
39 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing
40 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC
41 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers
42 Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team
43 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport
44 Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
45 Sam Chatwin Run & Ride Midland Bike Fit
46 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC
47 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles
48 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC
49 Kyle Martin Individual Member
50 James Thompson SCOTT Racing
51 Mark Whittaker GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles
52 Philip Hughes Rugby Velo
53 Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
54 James Dyson 3RT
55 David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
56 Colin Miller Ride Coventry
57 Joseph Heywood Horwich CC
58 David Shaw PH-MASPaul MilnesOldfield ERT
59 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
60 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport
61 Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
62 Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club
63 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton
64 Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC
65 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
66 Lee Eaton Transition
67 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks
68 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Veteran 50
1 Chris Young PHMAS/Paul MilnesOldfieldERT
2 Stephen Knight Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
3 Pete Middleton Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets
4 Timothy Davies Abergavenny/JP Signs Print
5 Richard Cross Stroud Valley Velos
6 Mark James Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
7 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi
8 Steven Davies Hargroves-RidleyMontezuma’s
9 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
10 Kirby Bennett Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
11 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough
12 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles
13 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers
14 Jon Lyons GS Invicta Herberts Cycles
15 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
16 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT
17 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team
18 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth
19 Ian Wright Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
20 Michael Leaney Bolsover & District CC
21 Peter Busby Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
22 Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC
23 Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
24 Philip Roach Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
25 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
26 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club
27 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club
28 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC
29 Nigel Smith Argi8point8The Winter Green
30 Sean Beswick Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets
31 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC
32 Christopher Green Matlock CC
33 John Elwell East Bradford CC
34 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police CC
35 Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club
36 John Galway Keswick Bikes – KMB
37 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club
38 Harvey Levann Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
39 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
40 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union
41 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC
42 Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo
43 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers
44 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
45 Pascal Arnoux Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets
46 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers
47 Jonathan Marshall Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets
48 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC
49 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
50 Nigel Jones Absolute Black Racing Team
51 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe
52 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden
53 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC
54 Ian O’Brien RST Racing Team
55 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
56 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC
57 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC
58 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta
59 Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek
60 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club
61 Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
62 Mark Garrett Ride Coventry
63 Graham Freer Hackney GT
64 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC
65 Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club
66 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC
67 Nigel Herrod Individual Member
68 Stuart Pickering www.giant-helston.co.uk
69 Alan Parsons Bolsover & District CC
70 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC
71 Adam Platts VC Londres
72 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
73 Chris Watts Matlock CC
74 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com
75 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club
76 Paul Dalton Matlock CC
77 Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching
78 Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry
79 John Wright VC Long Eaton
80 Philip Stokes Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe

Under 14 Girls
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC FU14
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers FU14
3 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff J.I.F. FU14
4 Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo FU14
5 Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC FU14
6 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC FU14
7 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC FU14
8 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC FU14
9 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club FU14
10 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC FU14
11 Eva Newby Furness Future Flyers FU14
12 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club FU14
13 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC FU14
14 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU14
15 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU14
16 Evie Steed Bolsover & District CC FU14
17 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers FU14
18 Harriet Limb Matlock CC FU14
19 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club FU14
20 Emily Richards Bourne Wheelers CC FU14
21 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo FU14
22 Annabel Parker Matlock CC FU14
23 Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC FU14
Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC FU14

Under 16 Girls
1 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FU16
2 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC FU16
3 Eluned King Towy Riders FU16
4 Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC FU16
5 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT FU16
6 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FU16
7 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT FU16
8 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers FU16
9 Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy FU16
10 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC FU16
11 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates FU16
12 Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates FU16
13 Eva Young Pedal Power RT FU16
14 Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC FU16
15 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team FU16
16 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy FU16
17 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC FU16
18 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell FU16
19 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC FU16
20 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates FU16
21 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC FU16
22 Chloe Hinchliffe V.C.Bradford Pennine cycles FU16
23 Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC FU16
24 Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo FU16
25 Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing FU16
26 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL FU16
27 Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC FU16
28 Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers FU16
29 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT FU16
30 Iona Moir LIV AWOL FU16
31 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton FU16

Under 14 Boys
1 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club MU14
2 Ben Askey RST Racing Team MU14
3 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle RT MU14
4 Max Greensill Individual Member MU14
5 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14
6 Bjoern Koerdt Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace MU14
7 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club MU14
8 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT MU14
9 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme MU14
10 Jack Hastings Cardiff J.I.F. MU14
11 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC MU14
12 Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14
13 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC MU14
14 Michael Tait Derwentside CC MU14
15 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes MU14
16 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14
17 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT MU14
18 Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14
19 Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC MU14
20 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU14
21 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC MU14
22 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU14
23 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers MU14
24 Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club MU14
25 William Ryan Solihull CC MU14
26 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy MU14
27 Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club MU14
28 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC MU14
29 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC MU14
30 William Longden Matlock CC MU14
31 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC MU14
32 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC MU14
33 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers MU14
34 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC MU14
35 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14
36 Callum Watson East Bradford CC MU14
37 Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC MU14
38 Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Junior CC MU14
39 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls MU14
40 Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo MU14
41 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC MU14
42 Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14
43 Ethan Pratten Cardiff J.I.F. MU14
44 William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC MU14
45 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy MU14
46 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT MU14
47 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club MU14
48 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln MU14
49 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo MU14
50 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo MU14
51 Calum Moir Hub Vélo MU14
52 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC MU14
53 Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC MU14
54 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC MU14
55 Zak Machin Lichfield City CC MU14
56 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo MU14
57 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC MU14
58 Ben Marsh Matlock CC MU14
59 Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing MU14
60 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC MU14
61 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC MU14
62 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC MU14
63 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC MU14
64 Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC MU14
65 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC MU14

UNDER 16
1 Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU16
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16
3 Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC MU16
4 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC MU16
5 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC MU16
6 Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MU16
7 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16
8 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MU16
9 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MU16
10 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC MU16
11 Max Poole Bike Box Alan MU16
12 Adam Bent Nutcracker Altura Racing MU16
13 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers MU16
14 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC MU16
15 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16
16 George Ball Furness Future Flyers MU16
17 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU16
18 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC MU16
19 Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club MU16
20 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy MU16
21 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT MU16
22 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights RT MU16
23 Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek MU16
24 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy MU16
25 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT MU16
26 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek MU16
27 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers CC MU16
28 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT MU16
29 Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
30 Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC MU16
31 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates MU16
32 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC MU16
33 William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club MU16
34 Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy MU16
35 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC MU16
36 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers MU16
37 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT MU16
38 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing MU16
39 David Hird Halesowen A & CC MU16
40 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16
41 Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC MU16
42 Spencer Davies AbergavennyJP Signs & Print MU16
43 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC MU16
44 Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles MU16
45 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT MU16
46 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy MU16
47 Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU16
48 Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC MU16
49 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC MU16
50 Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC MU16
51 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT MU16
52 Conor Jones Solihull CC MU16
53 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers MU16
54 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles MU16
55 Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth MU16
56 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC MU16
57 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU16
58 Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club MU16
59 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC MU16
60 Dylan Snoek Bourne Wheelers CC MU16
61 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club MU16
62 Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC MU16
63 Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT MU16
64 Charles Rollins Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16
65 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC MU16
66 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC MU16
67 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers MU16
68 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club MU16
69 George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers MU16
70 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District CC MU16
71 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club MU16
72 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle MU16
73 Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16
74 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MU16
75 Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com MU16
76 Jacob Jones Solihull CC MU16
77 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16

Others (Brief)
Men’s U23
1. Billy Harding – PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
2. Stephen Lee – Derwentside CC
3. James Madgwick – Bloodwise QSW

Women’s U23
1. Anna Kay – EDCO Continental
2. Amira Mellor – PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
3. Sophie Thackray – PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield

Men’s Junior
1. Ben Tulett – Beeline Bicycles RT
2. Lewis Askey – Team Backstedt/Hitchillee
3. Cameron Mason – Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers

Women’s Junior
1. Harriet Harnden – T-Mo Racing
2. Amy Perryman – Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
3. Fiona Turnbull – Speedflex Race Team

 

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: , ,