Mike Morris fastest in the Catford CC Hill Climb, Joscelin Lowden first woman
Result: Catford CC Hill Climb
1 Mike Morris NFTO Race Club 01:49.0 Senior
2 James Lowden Paceline RT 01:50.9 Senior
3 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria 01:54.8 Vet
4 Ewan Tuohy Dartford Road Club 01:58.6 Senior
5 Rowan Brackston Imperial College Cycling Club 01:58.7 Senior
6 Andrew Kirby University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:00.4 Senior
7 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC 02:02.2 Vet
8 Mark Jones Penge Cycle Club 02:05.6 Senior
9 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo 02:06.4 Senior
10 Nick Martin East Grinstead CC 02:07.4 Espoir
11 Chris Newberry Redhill CC 02:07.6 Senior
12 Richard Cartland Trainsharp 02:08.5 Senior
12 David Ross LFGSS CC 02:08.5 Senior
14 Angus Fisk Oxford University CC 02:09.6 Senior
15 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club 02:10.1 Senior
16 Daniel Hills Imperial College Cycling Club 02:12.6 Senior
16 Will Adams Rapha Cycling Club 02:12.6 Vet
18 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC 02:13.8 Senior
19 John Cockrill Abellio – SFA Racing Team 02:14.3 Senior
20 Matt Williams Abellio – SFA Racing Team 02:14.8 Junior
21 Tom Haines East London Velo 02:15.2 Vet
22 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 02:15.8 Senior
23 Richard Applin Rapha Cycling Club 02:16.0 Senior
24 Dion Jones Rhyl CC 02:17.7 Senior
25 Daniel Pink GS Avanti 02:18.5 Senior
26 Keith Henderson Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:18.6 Vet
27 Cameron Cragg Team ASL 02:18.8 Junior
28 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 02:19.3 Senior
29 Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC 02:19.7 Senior
30 James Scrivener Reading CC 02:20.2 Senior
31 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC 02:20.6 Vet
32 Matt Ward Watford Velo Sport 02:20.7 Senior
33 James Black Imperial College Cycling Club 02:21.1 Senior
34 Alex Byrne-Smith LFGSS CC 02:21.5 Senior
35 James Marshall Penge Cycle Club 02:22.9 Senior
35 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport 02:22.9 Senior
37 David Pearson Oxford University CC 02:23.6 Espoir
38 Nathan Woodhouse Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 02:24.9 Juvenile
39 David Tate In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 02:25.0 Vet
40 Tom Hampshire Paceline RT 02:25.7 Senior
41 Chris Hartono Brixton Cycles Club 02:27.2 Senior
42 Tim Jones Penge Cycle Club 02:28.3 Senior
43 Matthew Harris Team Spy 02:28.7 Senior
44 Lewis Winfield VC de Londres 02:28.8 Junior
45 Piers Hazelgrove Adalta Cycling Club 02:29.9 Espoir
46 James Griffin Trainsharp 02:30.4 Senior
47 Joscelin Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 02:30.6 Female Senior
48 Dafydd Evans Poole Whs 02:31.4 Senior
49 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 02:31.6 Senior
50 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:33.1 Espoir
51 Lewis Avery Dartford Road Club 02:33.9 Senior
52 David Smith East London Velo 02:34.1 Senior
52 Tim Salmon Watford Velo Sport 02:34.1 Senior
54 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 02:36.2 Female Senior
55 Omar Malik Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:37.2 Junior
56 David Morgan LFGSS CC 02:40.2 Senior
57 Jonathan Groves Rapha Cycling Club 02:40.4 Vet
58 Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycle Club 02:40.9 Junior
59 Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club 02:42.5 Vet
60 Dan Street Lewes Wanderers CC 02:43.2 Vet
61 James Farndon Brixton Cycles Club 02:43.5 Senior
62 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 02:43.8 Vet
63 Grant Burt Penge Cycle Club 02:46.5 Senior
64 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 02:46.6 Vet
65 Jeremy Edwards Thanet RC 02:50.7 Vet
66 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC 02:51.2 Vet
67 Nick Sexton Islington Cycling Club 02:51.4 Senior
67 Martin Headon Dulwich Paragon CC 02:52.4 Senior
69 Simon Bromfield Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:52.5 Vet
70 Alaric Lester Hastings & St. Leonards CC 02:53.7 Vet
71 Hannah Wylie Islington Cycling Club 02:54.4 Female Senior
72 Susan Paterson Honister 92 02:56.0 Female Vet
73 Justin Chapel Penge Cycle Club 02:57.1 Senior
74 Simon Lincoln Penge Cycle Club 02:58.9 Vet
75 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti 02:59.6 Senior
76 Christian Neal Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:00.7 Juvenile
77 Mark Spaul Seeds Cycling 03:00.9 Senior
78 Thomas Smith Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:02.3 Senior
79 Jay Smith Seeds Cycling 03:02.5 Senior
80 Christopher Duffy Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:04.5 Senior
80 Tianyou Xu Oxford University CC 03:04.5 Senior
82 Daniel Kay Penge Cycle Club 03:05.7 Vet
83 Debbie Percival 34 Nomads CC 03:06.2 Female Vet
84 James Clark Dartford Road Club 03:09.7 Espoir
85 Gemma Hobson Sussex Nomads CC 03:11.6 Female Senior
86 Derek Taylor Sydenham Whs 03:12.5 Vet
87 Helen Frater Islington Cycling Club 03:16.0 Female Senior
88 Andrew Block Seeds Cycling 03:20.5 Senior
89 Peter Dennant Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:34.6 Juvenile
90 Philip Sparkes New Forest CC 03:37.8 Vet
91 Stephen Tabberner Penge Cycle Club 03:44.2 Vet
92 Hing Hung Catford CC 04:12.3 Senior
93 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 04:12.5 Vet
94 Gaz Sinclair iCycle 04:43.2 Vet
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)