Results: National Trophy Cyclopark

Braam Merlier and  Ffion James two of the winners at the fourth round of the National Trophy held at the Kent Cyclopark for the first time 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: National Trophy Cyclopark

It was quite a day at the CycloPark in Kent for its first National Trophy. The Belgians came and nicked the top spots in the Elite men, the women continued to have epic battles to take the top step of the podium and the other races were all great races in their own right too. I also saw, and photographed some of the heaviest crashes as riders tried to ride the Steps or an off camber that was almost unrideable.

Lewis Askey takes a heavy tumble but gets back up and carries on with a new bike after a visit to the pits…

Two examples of the spectacular falls on the steps as the riders tried to bunny hop them …  above is Alec Briggs who only hurt his pride in this tumble

The day had everything and everyone I spoke to, enjoyed racing the course even if it didn’t suit them or their form didn’t give them the reward they thought the course might.

Men’s Race
Three riders dominated the men’s race, the series leader Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s), Braam Merlier and Yentl Bekaert from Belgium.

Braam Merlier wins the Elite Men’s race

The Belgians shot off the line on the 800 metre opening tarmac section and bit by bit, local rider and British Champion, Ian Field closed back up on them and the lead started to swap between these three.

Ben Turner (medallist at last year’s Junior Worlds) was doing what he could to try and stay with them before suffered bad luck when at the top of the steps, his chain came off down the inside of his front chainring and he lost vital time on the leaders. That put him back with Jeremy Durrin and Roel van der Stegen, and the trio chased the three in front but were fighting a losing battle such was the pace out front.

Field was giving as good as he got from the Belgians but on the closing laps fate intervened in different ways for the leaders. Merlier managed to open a small gap after a bike change whilst Field felt his rear tyre was going down as he’d passed the pits and it was too late for a quick change and he had to struggle round the twisty course to get a bike change losing valuable seconds on the leader.

The race finished with a Belgian one-two and Field in third but for the British rider, the series appears to be already won.

Young Belgian  Yentl Bekaert leads the way up the ‘berg’ at a frightening pace

Great second place in the Under 23 race for Ben Turner (left)

British champion Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) seems to have the series wrapped up…

Women’s Race
The National Series for the women has seen some exciting close racing and Cyclopark was no exception as the tall figure of Ffion James came from behind on the final lap to take victory ahead of Sophie Wright and the yellow clad series leader Beth Crumpton.

Ffion James wins the Elite women’s race

Always in the mix in the series, James was strongest on the final lap and caught lone leader Beth Crumpton before gapping her to ride away to victory. Behind, Sophie Wright sprinted with an incredible cadence to get to the line before Crumpton on her yellow Boardman CX bike.

Hannah Payton got a good start before Crumpton made her move on the second lap, opening a small gap on her rivals. Behind, James crashed into one of the course markings and had a little lie down which wasn’t helpful to her challenge.

Talented under 23 rider Wright was in the mix as was Edco UK/Continental’s youngster Anna Kay. James managed to bridge across to the leaders again and was only seconds behind Crumpton as the bell was rung for the last lap. With half a lap to go, James made her move and Crumpton was unable to go with the Welsh rider whilst Wright caught Crumpton too and then sprinted in for second.

Beth Crumpton powering her way up the Cyclopark Berg

James explained afterwards she could see Crumpton just in front of her which saw the Abergavenny rider race flat out to catch her. James added she knew she could not ease for a moment however as Wright, Crumpton and Kay were all ready to take advantage. Beth Crumpton meanwhile said after on twitter “it was close & fast racing today. Slightly gutted I couldn’t hold on for the win but beaten by the stronger riders today. Looking forward to my first French cup next weekend now”.

In the Junior race, like the women’s, a really action packed event where any one of a few riders could have won, it was Scottish rider Cameron Mason who timed his effort to perfection to win the race and with Ben Tulett away, Mason now leads the series.

In other races, Kate Eedy (below) continued to dominate the Veteran Women’s category along with Maddi Smith and Helen Pattinson with a repeat of the result from Shrewsbury whilst world champ Tracey Fletcher won the over 50 category.

In the Veteran 40 category, Nick Craig recovered from a pre race crash on the steps where he went over the bars and broke a wheel, to beat the fast starting Neil Ellison in a man-o-man tussle whilst prolific winner in Wessex Adrian Lansley was third. In the Over 50s, Tim Davies wearing the green series leaders jersey just managed to hold off Pete Middleton, winner at Shrewsbury whilst in third was Steven Davies ( Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) with a super ride.

The Girls races saw Millie Couzens in the leaders jersey win her race comfortably from Josie Nelson and Eluned King whilst the Under 14s saw the leading riders storm all the way back through most of the Under 16s as Grace Lister took the victory from series leader Zoe Backstedt with Anoushka Minale in third.

The Youth boys race was a very fast affair as the power and youthfulness of this talented youngsters tore the circuit up. Winner of the Under 16s was Alec Gregory from Jamie Johnston and a very pleased Daniel Barnes. In the Under 14’s, Ben Askey (RST Racing) who had been going over the course very carefully the day before, won his race alone ahead of Euan Woodliffe with Griff Lewis in third who again, had done his homework on the Saturday.

Junior Women’s podium; Xan Crees, Emily Ashwood and Abbie Manley

Cameron Mason from Scotland a winner in the Junior mens

Ben Askey had better luck than his brother, winning the Under 14s.

Alec Gregory wins a great Under 16 boys race

Grace Lister winning her race

Tim Davies wins the Over 50s race

Millie Couzens wins the Under 16 Girls

Start of the mens race… 

To see the live updates from the day, click here – we’ll have much through the week including a video
… continued after advert



Senior & Under 23 Men
1 Braam Merlier Steylaerts – Betfirst ME
2 Yentl Bekaert Telenet Fidea Lions MU23
3 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
4 Ben Turner Beobank-Corendon MU23
5 Roel Van Der Stegen TWC MaaslandsterZuid-Limburg MU23
6 Jeremy Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team ME
7 Steven James Hope Factory Racing ME
8 Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House ME
9 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme ME
10 Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
11 Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s MU23
12 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing ME
13 Phillip Pearce BW Cycling ME
14 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
15 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC ME
16 Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23
17 Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23
18 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing ME
19 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes ME
20 Neil Phillips Kibosh ME
21 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW MU23
22 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT ME
23 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing ME
24 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT ME
25 William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme MU23
26 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh ME
27 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
28 David Earth Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh ME
29 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU23
30 Richard Jones Renvale RT ME
31 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s ME
32 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK ME
33 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team MU23
34 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing ME
35 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT ME
36 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CC ME
37 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North ME
38 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT MU23
39 George Fox Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC MU23
40 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club ME
41 Samuel Holder DRK Racing ME
42 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club ME
43 Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC MU23
44 Edwyn Oliver-Evans ME
45 Christopher McGovern Southampton University RC ME
46 Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT MU23
47 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe/FlixOralHygiene ME
48 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls ME
49 James Pickering Push Sport Barford Van Hire MU23
50 Jake Darragh Travers MU23
51 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO ME
52 John Friend VC Londres ME
53 Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC ME
54 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC ME
55 Joshua Jones Individual Member ME
56 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD MU23
57 Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club ME

1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club FU23
2 Sophie Wright Renvale RT FU23
3 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing FE
4 Anna Kay EDCO Continental FU23
5 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK FE
6 Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes FU23
7 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes FU23
8 Louise Heywood-Mah Queen of the Mountains FE
9 Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes FE
10 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing FJ
11 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FJ
12 Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Mont FE
13 Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Mont FJ
14 Amy Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Mont FJ
15 Kara Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Mont FU23
16 Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club FE
17 Poppy Wildman SF Racing FJ
18 Lauren Higham LIV AWOL FJ
19 Elspeth Grace Kinetic CyclesWelwyn FJ
20 Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Mont FJ
21 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC FJ
22 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO FE
23 Emily Bridson LIV AWOL FJ
24 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FJ
25 Charlotte Heywood-Mah Queen of the Mountains FE
26 Rosie Brown Cotswold Cycles-TREK FE
27 Adeline Moreau Sunday Echapee FE
28 Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure FU23
29 Lydia Brookes Queen of the Mountains FE
30 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres FE
31 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC FJ
32 Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO FE
33 Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers FE
34 Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC FE

… continued after advert


1 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers
2 Callum Macleod
3 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire
4 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
5 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes
6 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC
7 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes
8 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Mont
9 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
10 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes
11 Harrison Knight Solihull CC
12 Jacob Knight Solihull CC
13 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Mont
14 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC
16 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club
17 Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
18 Tom Couzens Zappi’s Cycling Club
19 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development
20 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team
21 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
22 Cameron Hurst XRT – Elmy Cycles
23 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes
24 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth CC
25 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth
26 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
27 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes
28 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing
29 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC
30 Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee
31 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
32 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers
33 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club
34 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC
35 Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Ridley-Mont
36 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC
37 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC
38 Matthew Williams Abellio – SFA RT
39 Fred Gill Chelmer CC
40 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic
41 Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls
42 William Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic
43 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee
44 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC
45 Luke Kingsland VC Deal
46 Cameron Kemp Quick Release Cycling Club


1 Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV
2 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC FV
3 Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Ridley-Mont FV
4 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV
5 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV
6 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes FV
7 Karen Poole Sportstest RT FV
8 Caroline Goward SCOTT Racing FV
9 Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing FV
10 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers FV
11 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden FV
12 Joanne Newstead XRT – Elmy Cycles FV
13 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne FV
14 Jo-Anne Perry PMR@Toachim House FV
15 Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District CC FV
16 Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy FV
17 Emma Payne Fossa Racing FV

VET 40 Plus
1 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing
2 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
3 Adrian Lansley
4 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT
5 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT
6 Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden
7 Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders
8 Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders
9 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC
10 Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
11 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing
12 Daniel Alexander RT Lazer Helmets
13 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Velo Club
14 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
15 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club
16 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing
17 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC
18 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC
19 Gary Lingard Forest Side Riders
20 Ryan Harris Redhill CC
21 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC
22 Mark Calvert Team Trident
23 Mike Jackson CC Luton
24 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club
25 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching RT
26 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers
27 James Furniss RT Lazer Helmets
28 David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
29 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
30 Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC
31 Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes
32 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC
33 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport
34 Bryan Holland North Road CC
35 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden
36 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC
37 Robert Wimble Drogan RT
38 Joe Richardson Individual Member
39 James Wilson Individual Member
40 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
41 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
42 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
43 Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club
44 Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC
45 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
46 Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC

VET 50 Plus
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JPSigns&Print
2 Pete Middleton RT Lazer Helmets
3 Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
4 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi
5 Jon Lyons GSInvicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles
6 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough
7 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
8 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
9 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT
10 Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC
11 Craig Peacock Cycling Victoria
12 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles
13 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers
14 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC
15 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
16 Sean Beswick RT Lazer Helmets
17 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching
18 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC
19 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team
20 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers
21 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC
22 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers
23 John Elwell East Bradford CC
24 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden
25 Shaun Williams Abellio-SFA Racing Team
26 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
27 Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC
28 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta
29 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
30 Patrick Hayes Hub V?lo
31 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
32 Andrew Cracknell
33 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club
34 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club
35 Geoff Bores Ford CC
36 Robin Akers Beeline Bicycles RT
37 Graham Freer Hackney GT
38 Peter Lawrence Club Grappa
39 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club
40 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC
41 Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth
42 Edward Sarmiento
43 John McDowall North Road CC
44 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
45 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
46 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC
47 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC
48 Roland Sapsford Essex Roads CC

Under 16 Girls
1 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
2 Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC
3 Eluned King Towy Riders
4 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL
6 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC
7 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates
8 Chloe Hinchliffe Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC
9 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates
10 Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates
11 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
12 Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC
13 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
14 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT
16 Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team
17 Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
18 Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC

Under 14 Girls
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers
2 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Anoushka Minale Hub V?lo
4 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
5 Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC
6 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
7 Phoebe Roche Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
8 Hermione Pickering Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC
9 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC
10 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
11 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
12 Emily Lines Team Darenth
13 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC
14 Harriet Limb Matlock CC
15 Amber Brameld Individual Member
16 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club
17 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff J.I.F.
18 Evie Steed Bolsover & District CC
19 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
20 Elena Day Solent Pirates
21 Freya Cook Thanet RC

Under 16 Boys
1 Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough
2 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
4 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC
5 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
7 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights RT
8 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
10 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
11 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates
12 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
13 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 David Hird Halesowen A & CC
15 Adam Bent Nutcracker Altura Racing
16 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC
17 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth CC
18 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
19 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC
20 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
21 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC
22 Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC
23 Jamie Walker Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
24 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
25 Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC
26 Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy
27 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee
28 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
29 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers CC
30 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC
31 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club
32 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club
33 Conor Jones Solihull CC
34 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC
35 Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles
36 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JPSigns&Print
37 Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates
38 Matthew Day Solent Pirates
39 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
40 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles
41 Max Edgington Solent Pirates
42 Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC
43 Thomas Green Solent Pirates
44 Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT
45 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club
46 Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC
47 Hamish Reilly Thanet RC
48 George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers
49 Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club
50 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth CC
51 Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates
52 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
53 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates
54 William Madeira VC Deal
55 Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC

Under 14 Boys
1 Ben Askey RST Racing Team
2 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
4 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme
5 Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
7 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT
8 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle RT
9 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield
10 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club
11 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC
12 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
13 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
14 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC
15 Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC
16 William Ryan Solihull CC
17 Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club
18 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC
19 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
20 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club
21 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth
22 Nathan Cracknell
23 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
24 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC
25 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth CC
26 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee
27 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC
28 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
29 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
30 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT
31 Felix Clacy Solent Pirates
32 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
33 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
34 Dominic Bell Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
35 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres
36 Harry Owen VC Londres
37 Oliver Griggs Hub V?lo
38 Mack Mooney Hub V?lo
39 Cameron Still VC Londres
40 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club
41 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth CC
42 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
43 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC
44 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC
45 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC
46 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)

Other News on VeloUK

Tags: , ,