Events for Sprinters and Endurance riders at Full Gas Track League’s special event
Result: Full Gas Special Event Track League
Scratch/Elimination/Points Omnium
A/B Groups
1 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 96
2 Theo Modell WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT 92
3 James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney 74
4 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 67
5 Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team 58
6 Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing Team 56
7 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 56
8 Sam Allison Singular Cycles 55
9 Brett Travers VC Revolution 54
10 John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT 49
11 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT 46
12 Timothy Torrie HMT with JLT Condor 39
13 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club 36
14 Alan Newman PRTZ 26
15 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club 13
C Group
1 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team 108
2 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator 84
3 Carsten Meilandt RMNC 75
4 Stephen Messenger East London Velo 68
5 Nick Vriend Private Member 67
6 Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club 64
7 Julian Boulter Eagle RC 50
8 Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC 60
9 David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team 46
10 Paul Bold Full Gas Racing Team 26
Sprinters
Qualifying
Albin Geneix Ses Racing 11.088
Miles Joule Stovold Ses Racing 11.103
Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club 11.197
Atiba Quildan Ses Racing 11.397
Ryan Lateward Ses Racing 11.622
Angus Warren Ses Racing 11.649
Richard Pepper Black Line 11.957
Karoly Markos Black Line 12.268
David Smith East London Velo 12.416
Joseph Corkerton 12.864
Amelia Coombes VC Londres 12.891
Matthew Fysh Black Line 13.262
Gary Matthews 13.401
Matthew Sheers Essex Roads CC 13.795
Overall Sprint Results
1 Albin Geneix Ses Racing
2 Miles Joule Stovold Ses Racing
3 Matthew Sheers Essex Roads CC
4 Angus Warren Ses Racing
4 Lap Dash
1 Ryan Lateward Ses Racing
2 Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Richard Pepper Black Line
4 Amelia Coombes VC Londres
5 Matthew Sheers Essex Roads CC
6 Joseph Corkerton
7 Gary Matthews
8 David Smith East London Velo
Non Qualifier Match Sprint
1 Matthew Sheers Essex Roads CC
2 Gary Matthews
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique