Mathilde Pauls, Sam Christy and Samuel Asker winners at week 15 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s velopark
Result: Full Gas Winter Series Week 15
3/4
1 Samuel Asker VC Londres
2 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
3 Chris Bartlett
4 Devin Ainslie Rapha Cycling Club
5 Darren Yorston Lky7 SD Racing Team
6 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Mathias Ribe Casp Racing
8 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
9 Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club
10 Thomas Wright Wheelsuckers
11 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
12 Daniel Hughes Spokes BPC Racing
13 David Connolly Cambridge CC
14 James Rustom
15 Peter Janak
16 Thomas Lowther Thanet RC
17 Henry Lee
18 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Greg Durant
20 Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo
21 Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers
22 Zbynek Simcik Chevaliers
23 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
24 Tom Vose London Dynamo
25 Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
26 Colin Williams
27 James Samuel
28 Calum O’Neill Finchley Racing Team
29 Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney
30 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC
31 Oliver East Twickenham CC
32 Gregg Christy
33 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
34 Matt Verrinder Lovelo Cinelli RT
35 John Correa Crawley Wheelers
36 Eamonn Henshall East London Velo
37 Tim George
38 Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers
39 Mathew Gray VC Londres
40 Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
41 Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo
42 Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club
43 Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club
44 Richard Mayo
45 Nathan Fletcher Project 51
46 Luis Sousa Wheelsuckers
47 Robin Mould Handsling Racing
48 Edward Everett
49 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
50 Wayde Finch
51 George Galbraith
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3/4
1 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo
2 Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team
3 Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo
4 Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC
5 Gemma Lord CC London
6 Lucie Hogger Velociposse
7 Amy Marks CC London
8 Sally White Velociposse
9 Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing
10 Rebecca Steens Velo Sport Jersey
11 Rachel Francis London Dynamo
12 Abigail Langley Thanet RC
13 Meg Pugh Islington Cycling Club
14 Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
15 Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC
16 Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm
17 Yewande Adesida Velociposse
18 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT
19 Victoria Strila TW1 Racing
20 Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC
22 Marta Sucharska Velociposse
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3
1 Sam Christy TAAP Cervelo
2 Arlen Vartazarian HJL
3 Buauna Ball Cycle Team OnForm
4 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team
7 Euan Cattermole VC Londres
8 Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
10 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo
11 David McCarthy VC Londres
12 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
13 James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
14 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
15 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
17 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
18 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
19 Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club
20 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
21 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
22 George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance
23 Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC
24 Michael Krukov HJL
25 Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union
26 Chris Ware
27 Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC
28 Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Race Team
29 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique