Provisional results for the Lovelo Cinelli Road Races won by Mynhardt Van der Merwe and Abigail Dentus
Result: Lovelo Cinelli Road Races
Men’s Provisional Result –
1 Mynhardt Van der Merwe
2 Jack Steel-Jessop
3 Thomas Whatley
4 Patrick Biel
5 Sean Townsend
6 Daniel Shoobridge
7 Jamie Caldwell
8 Jacob Tresham
9 Simon Norman
10 John Lucock
11 Michael Smith
12 Martin Galpin
13 Matthew Grey
14 Joshua Avery
15 Alexander Herd
16 Justin Belcher
17 Martin Stanley
18 Leon O’Rourke
19 Bob McGlue
20 Unknown Rider
21 Dan Tamplin
22 Clay Davies
23 Nicholas Owen
24 Ross Mallen
25 Roy Chamberlain
26 Alexi Edwards
27 Unknown Rider
28 Rob Abbey
29 Alexander Cross
… continued after advert
Women’s Provisional Result –
1 Abigail Dentus
2 Karla Boddy
3 Kirsty McSeveney
4 Eeva Sarlin
5 Danielle Shrosbree
6 Emma Wood
7 Jessica Finney
8 Georgia Bullard
9 Olivia Bentley
10 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan
11 Analeen Bosma
12 Illi Gardner
13 Mary Wilkinson
14 Rebecca Steens
15 Lucy Davies
16 Unknown Rider
17 Lydia Watts
18 Hannah Nicklin
19 Melinda Atkinson
20 Jennie Tillot
21 Jessica Woodworth
22 Alison Lilley
23 Emma Pickering
24 Hub Velo Rider
25 Josie Griffin
26 Maxine Filby
27 Susan Freeburn
28 Charlotte Heywood-Mahe
29 Vivienne Tomlin
30 Jennifer Lake
31 Francesca Cutts
32 Elizabeth McKie
33 Samantha Fawcett
34 77
35 Victoria Strila
36 Helen Sharp
37 Kate MacLeod
38 Annie McBain
39 Millie Citton
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique