Ben Lloyd and Lily Greenhalgh winners at week 2 of the Tameside Tuesday Evening league in Greater Manchester
Result: Tameside Tuesday Evening League 2
2/3/4 Men
1 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
2 Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club
3 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
4 Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team
5 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team
6 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC
7 Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT
8 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
9 Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby
10 Turczyk Maciej DAR-BUD
11 Andrew Webster Element Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team
13 Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club
14 Joseph Romain Giant Halifax Race Team
15 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
16 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
17 Marc Layfield VeloViewer
18 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
19 James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club
20 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC
21 Michael Wilson Better Cycling
22 Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC
23 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion
24 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers
25 Ryan Pike Omnipex Bio Race
26 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion
27 Matthew McGrath Lancashire RC
28 Phil Guest Private Member
29 Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT
30 David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club
31 Thomas Green Macclesfield Wheelers
32 Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team – OTR
33 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire RC
34 Gregory Carr Beeston Cycling Club
35 Nicholas Ryan Mossley CRT
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Lily Greenhalgh Team 22
2 Madeleine Scott Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
3 Fiona Winder University Of Manchester CC
4 Natasha Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
5 Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Serena Gorton Crimson Performance Race Team
7 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers
8 Hannah Bruce Crimson Performance Race Team
9 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers
10 Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team
11 Rebecca Havard University Of Manchester CC
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Category A
1 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team A
2 Jack Coates Otley CC A
3 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT A
4 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club A
5 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT A
6 Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team A
7 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT A
8 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing A
9 AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo A
10 Harry Noonan Salt Ayre Cog Set A
11 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club A
Category A Girls
1 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Ag
2 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Ag
Category B
1 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles B
2 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo B
3 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club B
4 Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo B
5 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo B
6 William Longden Mossley CRT B
7 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT B
8 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo B
Category B Girls
1 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Bg
2 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Bg
Category C
1 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT C
2 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo C
Category C Girls
1 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Cg
2 Grace Longden Mossley CRT Cg
3 Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Cg
Category D Girl
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Dg
Category E
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E
2 Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club E
Category D
1 Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club D
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands