Simon Wilson of Ribble Pro Cycling the only rider under 20 minutes at the Runcorn CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the D10/1; Deborah Moss first woman
Result: Runcorn CC Open 10
Photo: Ellen Isherwood – more here https://www.flickr.com/photos/100713057@N05/sets/72157694126473591/
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling 19:43 Male Senior
2 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team 21:00 Male Vet
3 Steven Burke MBE Team Wallis Race Team 21:09 Male Senior
4 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 21:36 Male Vet
5 Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing 21:41 Male Vet
6 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster 21:47 Male Senior
7 Liam Cottrell Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:03 Male Senior
8 Andrew Martin VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 22:04 Male Vet
9 Robin Green Runcorn CC 22:05 Male Vet
10 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 22:08 Male Senior
11 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC 22:18 Male Espoir
11 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 22:18 Male Vet
13 Jack Smith Innovation Racing 22:24 Male Junior
14 Ross Prescott N-Fuse Identity Racing 22:27 Male Espoir
15 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:34 Male Vet
16 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo 22:41 Male Senior
17 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 22:45 Male Senior
18 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 22:49 Male Vet
19 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:56 Male Senior
20 Dean Hanwell Mersey Tri 22:59 Male Senior
21 Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC 23:02 Male Vet
21 Graham Noble Chester RC 23:02 Male Vet
23 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 23:03 Male Vet
24 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC 23:06 Male Senior
25 Stuart Mccormick Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:07 Male Vet
26 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 23:08 Male Vet
27 Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team 23:20 Male Vet
28 Stuart Blackburn Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:21 Male Vet
28 Paul Woodrow Surface Design Racing 23:21 Male Senior
30 Stuart LLOYD Frodsham Wheelers 23:24 Male Vet
31 Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing 23:26 Male Junior
32 Mark Goodchild Preston CC 23:26 Male Vet
33 Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing 23:27 Male Senior
34 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:31 Male Vet
35 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:35 Male Vet
36 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:35 Male Vet
37 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:36 Male Senior
38 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC 23:40 Male Vet
39 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 23:52 Female Vet
40 Barry Williams Mersey Tri 24:14:00 Male Senior
41 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 24:15:00 Female Senior
42 Paul Savage VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 24:18:00 Male Vet
43 Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC 24:23:00 Male Senior
44 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO 24:29:00 Male Vet
45 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers 24:30:00 Male Vet
46 Chris Cox Total Tri Training 24:31:00 Male Senior
47 Michael Leadbeater Runcorn CC 24:33:00 Male Vet
48 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:42:00 Male Vet
49 David Arundale Frodsham Wheelers 24:49:00 Male Vet
50 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 24:50:00 Male Vet
51 Simon Worthington North Cheshire Clarion 24:53:00 Male Vet
52 Jeff Mace Chester RC 24:53:00 Male Vet
53 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 24:56:00 Male Vet
54 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:03:00 Male Senior
55 Oliver Short Bristol South Cycling Club 25:06:00 Male Senior
56 Ashly Rosewarne Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:15:00 Male Vet
57 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 25:23:00 Male Vet
58 Andy Baiker Runcorn CC 25:26:00 Male Vet
59 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 25:27:00 Male Vet
60 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 25:39:00 Female Vet
61 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:42:00 Male Vet
62 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 25:55:00 Female Vet
63 Mark Joynson Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:56:00 Male Senior
64 Alice Trevail Mersey Tri 26:01:00 Female Senior
65 Amy Connor Runcorn CC 26:11:00 Female Senior
66 Robert Kelly Mersey Tri 26:13:00 Male Senior
67 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 26:31:00 Female Vet
68 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 26:36:00 Male Vet
69 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 26:42:00 Female Vet
70 Richard Warren Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:58:00 Male Vet
71 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers 27:04:00 Male Vet
72 Graeme Evans Mersey Roads Club 27:46:00 Male Vet
73 Bill Finch Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:48:00 Male Vet
74 Kathryn Schofield Runcorn CC 28:40:00 Female Junior
75 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC 28:41:00 Male Vet
76 Stewart Jones Runcorn CC 29:14:00 Male Vet
77 Keith Clarke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 29:28:00 Male Vet
78 Iain Ferguson Runcorn CC 29:41:00 Male Vet
79 Chris Parker Stockport Tri Club(2017) 29:45:00 Male Vet
80 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 30:08:00 Male Vet
81 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 31:40:00 Male Vet
82 Alexander Munro Lancashire RC 31:59:00 Male Vet
83 Justin Dyson Otley CC 36:19:00 Mal
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands